---
title: 'Moreirense 0–2 Sp Lisbon – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-14-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-14-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 14 March 2022, 21:15 

#  Moreirense 0–2 Sp Lisbon 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home 8.00 fair 4.85 

 Draw 4.75 fair 4.33 

 Away ✓ 1.40 fair 1.78 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 1.90 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense Sp Lisbon 

 12  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  7 

 20  Fouls  16 

 4  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (233 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 0.99 – 1.80 

Home / Draw / Away

 21% 23% 56% 

MoreirenseDrawSp Lisbon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 11.1% **1–1** 11% **0–2** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

0.80points / match

0.92scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 4 8 13 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 23:40 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.44points / match

1.96scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 19 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 49:16 

 Moreirense all matches all matches Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  1.96 

 1.60  Goals conceded  0.64 

 2.52  Total goals  2.60 

 10.92  Shots  15.20 

 3.68  Shots on target  5.80 

 12.36  Shots faced  8.04 

 4.60  Corners  5.60 

 5.24  Corners against  3.00 

 15.08  Fouls  14.36 

 3.08  Yellow cards  3.12 

 0.32  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.72  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 16%  Wins  76% 

 32%  Draws  16% 

 52%  Losses  8% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 28%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 52%  Both teams scored  44% 

 12%  Clean sheets  56% 

 40%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  56% 

 36%  Draws  40% 

 44%  Losses  4% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Sp Lisbon all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 3 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:17 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, away 

2.25points / match

2.08scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 8 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 25:11 

 Moreirense at home away Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  2.08 

 1.42  Goals conceded  0.92 

 2.67  Total goals  3.00 

 10.83  Shots  13.67 

 3.75  Shots on target  5.50 

 11.92  Shots faced  10.33 

 4.42  Corners  5.33 

 4.92  Corners against  3.83 

 15.25  Fouls  13.67 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.58 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  67% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  8% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 58%  Both teams scored  67% 

 8%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 42%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Sp Lisbon away

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-moreirense-vs-belenenses) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-maritimo-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-belenenses-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-moreirense-vs-belenenses) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-moreirense-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Sp Lisbon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-maritimo-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-belenenses-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Moreirense winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 19 | +48 | 70 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 16 | +33 | 61 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 24 | +42 | 58 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 46 | LWWDDL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 45 | DWWDDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 36 | WLLLWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 34 | DWLLDW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 32 | DWLDWL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 30 | DLWWLW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 30 | DLDDWD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 29 | DDDDLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 27 | LWWWLD |
| 13 | Boavista | 26 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 27 | DDDWDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 44 | -16 | 25 | DLLDLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 46 | -23 | 22 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 31 | 52 | -21 | 21 | LLLLDL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 25 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 20 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 26 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 46 | -31 | 17 | LWLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 35 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 26 | WDLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 25 | DLWWDL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 23 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | WWDWDW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | LWWDWD |
| 8 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 | WDDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 10 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | WDDWWD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LWDDWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | WLLWLD |
| 14 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 13 | LWLLLD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | LWLWLL |
| 16 | Belenenses | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | WLLWLD |
| 17 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | DLDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 32 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 27 | WLWWDD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 21 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | LLDDDL |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | WLLDLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 17 | LWWLWW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 16 | LDDLWW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 12 | DDLLWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | DLWDWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 11 | LWDLLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 9 | DDLDWD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | LWDLDD |
| 16 | Tondela | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 8 | DDWLLL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 8 | LWDLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 5 | LLDLLD |

 Moreirense  Sp Lisbon

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 26 | 7 | 19 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 19 | 70 | UOUUOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 31 | 52 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 24 | 58 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 34 | 36 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 43 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 12 | Famalicao | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 40 | 27 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 46 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | 46 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 25 | 45 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Vizela | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 44 | 25 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 14 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 16 | 61 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 34 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Maritimo | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 33 | 32 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Boavista | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 31 | 39 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 25 | 14 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 40 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 31 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Portimonense | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 30 | 29 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 46 | 17 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 35 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 13 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 19 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 11 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 35 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Famalicao | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 26 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 5 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
