---
title: 'Vizela 1–1 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 18 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 18 March 2022, 21:15 

#  Vizela 1–1 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.60 fair 2.69 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 4.02 

 Away 2.70 fair 2.63 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.22 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Famalicao 

 22  Shots  11 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  14 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (234 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Famalicao to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 25% 38% 

VizelaDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–2** 8.4% **2–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

0.96points / match

1.08scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 5 10 11 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 28:44 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

1.04points / match

1.23scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 6 9 11 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 32:40 

 Vizela all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  1.23 

 1.69  Goals conceded  1.54 

 2.77  Total goals  2.77 

 13.50  Shots  11.35 

 3.42  Shots on target  4.23 

 13.58  Shots faced  11.04 

 5.69  Corners  4.35 

 6.12  Corners against  4.81 

 15.19  Fouls  15.65 

 3.04  Yellow cards  2.96 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.77 

### How often Full Time

 19%  Wins  23% 

 38%  Draws  35% 

 42%  Losses  42% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 62%  Both teams scored  54% 

 8%  Clean sheets  31% 

 35%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  19% 

 58%  Draws  54% 

 23%  Losses  27% 

 54%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Famalicao all matches

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

1.08points / match

0.92scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 3 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:17 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

0.92points / match

1.46scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 19:26 

 Vizela at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  1.46 

 1.31  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.23  Total goals  3.46 

 15.15  Shots  10.77 

 3.69  Shots on target  5.00 

 11.23  Shots faced  13.54 

 6.85  Corners  3.62 

 5.46  Corners against  5.54 

 14.38  Fouls  15.62 

 2.62  Yellow cards  3.38 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.85 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  23% 

 38%  Draws  23% 

 38%  Losses  54% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  54% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 54%  Both teams scored  62% 

 8%  Clean sheets  15% 

 38%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  31% 

 54%  Draws  38% 

 31%  Losses  31% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Famalicao away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-13-famalicao-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Vizela – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-02-vizela-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Boavista – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-boavista-vs-famalicao) | 2–5 (1–3) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Vizela winsDrawsFamalicao wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.21P1 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 19 | +48 | 70 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 16 | +35 | 64 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 24 | +42 | 58 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 46 | LWWDDL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 45 | DWWDDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 36 | WLLLWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 34 | DWLLDW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 32 | DWLDWL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 30 | DLWWLW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 30 | DLDDWD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 29 | DDDDLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 27 | LWWWLD |
| 13 | Boavista | 26 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 27 | DDDWDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 44 | -16 | 25 | DLLDLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 46 | -23 | 22 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 31 | 52 | -21 | 21 | LLLLDL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 42 | -19 | 20 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 26 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 46 | -31 | 17 | LWLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 35 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 26 | WDLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 25 | DLWWDL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 23 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | WWDWDW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | LWWDWD |
| 8 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 | WDDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 10 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | WDDWWD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LWDDWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | WLLWLD |
| 14 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 13 | LWLLLD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Belenenses | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | WLLWLD |
| 17 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | DLDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 32 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 30 | LWWDDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 21 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | LLDDDL |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | WLLDLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 17 | LWWLWW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 16 | LDDLWW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 12 | DDLLWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | DLWDWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 11 | LWDLLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 9 | DDLDWD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | LWDLDD |
| 16 | Tondela | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 8 | DDWLLL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 8 | LWDLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 5 | LLDLLD |

 Vizela  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 26 | 7 | 19 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 19 | 70 | UOUUOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 31 | 52 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 24 | 58 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 34 | 36 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 43 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 12 | Famalicao | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 40 | 27 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 46 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | 46 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 25 | 45 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Vizela | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 44 | 25 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 15 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 16 | 64 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 34 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Maritimo | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 33 | 32 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Boavista | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 31 | 39 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 42 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 31 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Portimonense | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 30 | 29 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 46 | 17 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 35 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 13 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 19 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 11 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 35 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Famalicao | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 30 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 26 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 5 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
