---
title: 'Tondela 2–2 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 19 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-tondela-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-tondela-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 19 March 2022, 16:30 

#  Tondela 2–2 Arouca 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.62 fair 2.41 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 4.10 

 Away 2.75 fair 2.93 

 Under 2.5 1.66 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Tondela Arouca 

 6  Shots  12 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  3 

 13  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (235 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Tondela to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.56 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 24% 34% 

TondelaDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **2–1** 8.8% **1–0** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.81points / match

1.19scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 6 3 17 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 31:52 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.85points / match

0.88scored / match

1.77conceded / match

 5 7 14 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 23:46 

 Tondela all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 1.19  Goals scored  0.88 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.77 

 3.19  Total goals  2.65 

 9.38  Shots  11.92 

 3.58  Shots on target  3.42 

 14.85  Shots faced  10.96 

 3.92  Corners  5.00 

 5.50  Corners against  4.08 

 14.73  Fouls  16.15 

 2.73  Yellow cards  3.12 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.35 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  1.04 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  19% 

 12%  Draws  27% 

 65%  Losses  54% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 69%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 62%  Both teams scored  54% 

 8%  Clean sheets  12% 

 31%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  19% 

 35%  Draws  19% 

 38%  Losses  62% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

Arouca all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Tondela** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.38scored / match

1.92conceded / match

 4 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 18:25 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

0.85points / match

0.92scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 2 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:19 

 Tondela at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  0.92 

 1.92  Goals conceded  1.46 

 3.31  Total goals  2.38 

 10.54  Shots  12.15 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.46 

 14.31  Shots faced  11.15 

 4.31  Corners  5.15 

 5.46  Corners against  4.31 

 15.69  Fouls  16.15 

 2.92  Yellow cards  3.23 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.54 

 0.85  1st-half goals conceded  0.85 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  15% 

 8%  Draws  38% 

 62%  Losses  46% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 77%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 62%  Both teams scored  62% 

 8%  Clean sheets  15% 

 31%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  23% 

 31%  Draws  31% 

 38%  Losses  46% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Arouca away

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.03.22 | [ Tondela – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-07-tondela-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 26.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-tondela-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-portimonense-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.02.22 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-14-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-belenenses-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Tondela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.22 | [ Tondela – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-07-tondela-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-tondela-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Tondela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-tondela-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-belenenses-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-portimonense-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Tondela winsDrawsArouca wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.21P1 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 19 | +48 | 70 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 16 | +35 | 64 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 24 | +42 | 58 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 46 | LWWDDL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 45 | DWWDDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 36 | WLLLWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 34 | DWLLDW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 32 | DWLDWL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 30 | DLWWLW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 30 | DLDDWD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 29 | DDDDLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 28 | WWWLDD |
| 13 | Boavista | 26 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 27 | DDDWDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 45 | -16 | 26 | LLDLDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 46 | -23 | 22 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 31 | 52 | -21 | 21 | LLLLDL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 42 | -19 | 20 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 26 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 46 | -31 | 17 | LWLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 35 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 26 | WDLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 25 | DLWWDL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 23 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | WWDWDW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | LWWDWD |
| 8 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 | WDDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 10 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | WDDWWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 | LLWLDD |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LWDDWL |
| 14 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 13 | LWLLLD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Belenenses | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | WLLWLD |
| 17 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | DLDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 32 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 30 | LWWDDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 21 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | LLDDDL |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | WLLDLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 17 | LWWLWW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 16 | LDDLWW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 13 | DLLWLD |
| 12 | Arouca | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | DLWDWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 11 | LWDLLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 9 | DDLDWD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | LWDLDD |
| 16 | Tondela | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 8 | DDWLLL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 8 | LWDLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 5 | LLDLLD |

 Tondela  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 26 | 7 | 19 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 19 | 70 | UOUUOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 31 | 52 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 24 | 58 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 34 | 36 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 43 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 12 | Famalicao | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 41 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 46 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | 46 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 25 | 45 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Vizela | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 45 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 15 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 16 | 64 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 34 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Maritimo | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 33 | 32 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Boavista | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 31 | 39 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 42 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 31 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Portimonense | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 30 | 29 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 46 | 17 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 35 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 13 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 19 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 11 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 35 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 30 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 26 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 5 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
