---
title: 'Pacos Ferreira 2–1 Moreirense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 20 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-pacos-ferreira-vs-moreirense'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-pacos-ferreira-vs-moreirense.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 20 March 2022, 16:30 

#  Pacos Ferreira 2–1 Moreirense 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.26 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.69 

 Away 3.20 fair 3.49 

 Under 2.5 1.60 fair 1.77 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 2.31 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pacos Ferreira Moreirense 

 10  Shots  16 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 7  Corners  3 

 18  Fouls  21 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (238 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pacos Ferreira to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.37 – 1.04 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 27% 29% 

Pacos FerreiraDrawMoreirense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 12.3% **0–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

0.88scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 7 9 10 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 23:31 

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

0.77points / match

0.88scored / match

1.62conceded / match

 4 8 14 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 23:42 

 Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Moreirense 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  0.88 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.62 

 2.08  Total goals  2.50 

 11.27  Shots  10.96 

 3.15  Shots on target  3.65 

 14.04  Shots faced  12.42 

 5.50  Corners  4.54 

 5.31  Corners against  5.31 

 16.19  Fouls  15.27 

 3.27  Yellow cards  3.12 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.31 

 0.35  1st-half goals conceded  0.77 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  15% 

 35%  Draws  31% 

 38%  Losses  54% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 35%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 12%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 4%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 46%  Both teams scored  50% 

 35%  Clean sheets  12% 

 35%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  19% 

 50%  Draws  35% 

 19%  Losses  46% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 19%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Moreirense all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, at home 

1.08points / match

1.08scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 3 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:18 

 **Moreirense** before this match, away 

0.62points / match

0.62scored / match

1.77conceded / match

 1 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 8:23 

 Pacos Ferreira at home away Moreirense 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  0.62 

 1.38  Goals conceded  1.77 

 2.46  Total goals  2.38 

 11.69  Shots  11.00 

 2.77  Shots on target  3.62 

 13.85  Shots faced  12.77 

 5.46  Corners  4.77 

 5.15  Corners against  5.54 

 16.62  Fouls  14.92 

 3.38  Yellow cards  3.15 

 0.62  1st-half goals scored  0.15 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  8% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 38%  Losses  54% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 62%  Both teams scored  46% 

 23%  Clean sheets  15% 

 31%  Failed to score  46% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  15% 

 54%  Draws  38% 

 15%  Losses  46% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

Moreirense away

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-25-belenenses-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-pacos-ferreira-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-14-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-moreirense-vs-belenenses) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Pacos Ferreira at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-pacos-ferreira-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-pacos-ferreira-vs-belenenses) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Moreirense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-maritimo-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Pacos Ferreira winsDrawsMoreirense wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.21P1 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 19 | +48 | 70 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 17 | +37 | 67 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 24 | +42 | 58 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 46 | LWWDDL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 45 | DWWDDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 36 | LLLWWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 34 | DWLLDW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 32 | DWLDWL |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 31 | LDDWDD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 30 | DLWWLW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 29 | DDDDLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 28 | WWWLDD |
| 13 | Boavista | 26 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 27 | DDDWDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 45 | -16 | 26 | LLDLDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 48 | -23 | 23 | LWDLLD |
| 16 | Tondela | 27 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 33 | 54 | -21 | 22 | LLLDLD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 42 | -19 | 20 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 27 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 46 | -31 | 18 | WLLDDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 35 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 26 | WDLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 25 | DLWWDL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 23 | DWWLWL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 23 | WDWDWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | LWWDWD |
| 8 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 | WDDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 10 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | WDDWWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 | LLWLDD |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LWDDWL |
| 14 | Tondela | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 14 | WLLLDD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Belenenses | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | WLLWLD |
| 17 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | DLDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 33 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 32 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 21 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | LLDDDL |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | WLLDLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 17 | LWWLWW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 16 | LDDLWW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 13 | DLLWLD |
| 12 | Arouca | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 12 | LWDWLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 11 | LWDLLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 9 | DDLDWD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | LWDLDD |
| 16 | Tondela | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 8 | DDWLLL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 8 | LWDLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 | LDLLDD |

 Pacos Ferreira  Moreirense

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 26 | 7 | 19 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 19 | 70 | UOUUOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 27 | 8 | 19 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 33 | 54 | 22 | UUOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 24 | 58 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 37 | 36 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Santa Clara | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 43 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Famalicao | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 41 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 27 | 12 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 48 | 23 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 15 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 17 | 67 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | 46 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 25 | 45 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Vizela | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 45 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 34 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Maritimo | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 33 | 32 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Boavista | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 31 | 39 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 42 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 31 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Portimonense | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 30 | 29 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 46 | 18 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 35 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 13 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 23 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 19 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 11 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 35 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 33 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 26 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 6 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
