---
title: 'Moreirense 0–1 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 3 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 3 April 2022, 19:00 

#  Moreirense 0–1 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.87 fair 3.02 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.85 

 Away ✓ 2.40 fair 2.44 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.98 

 Over 2.5 2.07 fair 2.02 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense Guimaraes 

 11  Shots  16 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  3 

 20  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (249 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.24 – 1.41 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 26% 41% 

MoreirenseDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **0–1** 9.9% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

0.74points / match

0.89scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 4 8 15 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 24:44 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.37scored / match

1.37conceded / match

 10 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 37:37 

 Moreirense all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  1.37 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.37 

 2.52  Total goals  2.74 

 11.15  Shots  14.11 

 3.70  Shots on target  4.59 

 12.33  Shots faced  12.00 

 4.48  Corners  5.15 

 5.37  Corners against  5.33 

 15.48  Fouls  16.63 

 3.15  Yellow cards  3.56 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.78  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  37% 

 30%  Draws  22% 

 56%  Losses  41% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 52%  Both teams scored  63% 

 11%  Clean sheets  19% 

 41%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  15% 

 33%  Draws  56% 

 48%  Losses  30% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

0.92points / match

1.15scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 3 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 15:19 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

0.93points / match

0.93scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 3 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 13:19 

 Moreirense at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  0.93 

 1.46  Goals conceded  1.36 

 2.62  Total goals  2.29 

 10.92  Shots  12.86 

 3.69  Shots on target  3.86 

 12.08  Shots faced  12.93 

 4.31  Corners  4.36 

 5.08  Corners against  5.64 

 15.62  Fouls  16.50 

 3.08  Yellow cards  3.79 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.85  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  21% 

 23%  Draws  29% 

 54%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 54%  Both teams scored  50% 

 8%  Clean sheets  21% 

 38%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  14% 

 31%  Draws  50% 

 46%  Losses  36% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Guimaraes away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-pacos-ferreira-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-14-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-moreirense-vs-belenenses) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-14-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-moreirense-vs-belenenses) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-moreirense-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.22 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.01.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-10-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Moreirense winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 27 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 19 | +49 | 73 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 17 | +37 | 67 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 70 | 28 | +42 | 61 | DWWDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 52 | WDDLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 46 | WDDWDL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 36 | LLLWWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 34 | LLDWLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 33 | LDWLDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 27 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 33 | LWWLWW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 31 | LDDWDD |
| 11 | Boavista | 28 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 30 | DWDDLW |
| 12 | Portimonense | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 29 | DDLLLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 28 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 46 | -15 | 29 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 43 | -9 | 28 | WWLDDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 49 | -22 | 26 | WDLLDW |
| 16 | Tondela | 28 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 36 | 55 | -19 | 25 | LLDLDW |
| 17 | Belenenses | 28 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 46 | -29 | 21 | LLDDDW |
| 18 | Moreirense | 27 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 44 | -20 | 20 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 35 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 29 | DLWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 23 | DWWLWL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 23 | WDWDWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 20 | WWDWDD |
| 8 | Boavista | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 18 | DDDDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 | WDDWLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | DDLDLL |
| 11 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 15 | DDWWDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 | LLWLDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 14 | WLLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 14 | LLLDLW |
| 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 | WLWLLL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | LDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 33 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | +23 | 32 | LWWDWL |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 26 | DWWDWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 24 | WWLWDW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 | LDDDLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 19 | LLDLDL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 18 | WWLWWD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 16 | LDDLWW |
| 10 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 14 | WDLLDW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LDLLLW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 13 | DLLWLD |
| 13 | Arouca | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 12 | LWDWLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 | DLDWDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | DWLLLW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | LWDLDD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 8 | WDLLDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 | LDLLDD |

 Moreirense  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 36 | 55 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 19 | 73 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 70 | 28 | 61 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 37 | 36 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 43 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 43 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 49 | 26 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 28 | 52 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 39 | 28 | 46 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Estoril | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 34 | 34 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Vizela | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 46 | 29 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 15 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 17 | 67 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Maritimo | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 37 | 33 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Boavista | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 33 | 41 | 30 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 18 | Moreirense | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 44 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 32 | 33 | OOUOUO |
| 17 | 12 | Portimonense | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 34 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 28 | 20 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 46 | 21 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 35 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 14 | 29 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 23 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 14 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Belenenses | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Maritimo | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 32 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Vizela | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 10 | 38 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 14 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 33 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Maritimo | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 11 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 26 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Moreirense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 6 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
