---
title: 'Benfica 3–1 Belenenses – Portugal Primeira Liga, 9 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-benfica-vs-belenenses'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-benfica-vs-belenenses.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 9 April 2022, 19:00 

#  Benfica 3–1 Belenenses 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.14 fair 1.43 

 Draw 6.00 fair 5.53 

 Away 15.00 fair 8.38 

 Under 2.5 2.50 fair 2.41 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Belenenses 

 27  Shots  8 

 8  Shots on target  2 

 11  Corners  6 

 18  Fouls  18 

 1  Yellow cards  7 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (254 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 2.24 – 0.80 

Home / Draw / Away

 70% 18% 12% 

BenficaDrawBelenenses

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 12% **1–0** 10.7% **2–1** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.18points / match

2.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 19 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 70:28 

 **Belenenses** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

0.61scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 4 9 15 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 17:46 

 Benfica all matches all matches Belenenses 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  0.61 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.64 

 3.50  Total goals  2.25 

 14.86  Shots  9.00 

 6.04  Shots on target  2.79 

 9.96  Shots faced  15.29 

 6.68  Corners  3.64 

 3.82  Corners against  5.86 

 13.50  Fouls  16.82 

 2.07  Yellow cards  3.54 

 1.29  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  1.04 

### How often Full Time

 68%  Wins  14% 

 14%  Draws  32% 

 18%  Losses  54% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 68%  Both teams scored  39% 

 29%  Clean sheets  21% 

 4%  Failed to score  54% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  11% 

 21%  Draws  36% 

 21%  Losses  54% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Belenenses all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.07points / match

2.36scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 9 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 33:14 

 **Belenenses** before this match, away 

0.43points / match

0.36scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 5:20 

 Benfica at home away Belenenses 

### Per match

 2.36  Goals scored  0.36 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.43 

 3.36  Total goals  1.79 

 16.79  Shots  9.50 

 6.29  Shots on target  3.07 

 9.93  Shots faced  15.07 

 7.00  Corners  3.86 

 3.57  Corners against  5.57 

 13.93  Fouls  17.43 

 2.07  Yellow cards  3.21 

 1.07  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  0% 

 14%  Draws  43% 

 21%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 71%  Both teams scored  29% 

 21%  Clean sheets  21% 

 7%  Failed to score  71% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 21%  Draws  43% 

 29%  Losses  57% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***6***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Belenenses away

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-01-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.02.22 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-18-boavista-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-tondela-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

### Belenenses all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-belenenses-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-santa-clara-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Belenenses – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-belenenses-vs-boavista) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.03.22 | [ Tondela – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-07-tondela-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 25.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-25-belenenses-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-gil-vicente-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-moreirense-vs-belenenses) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-belenenses-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Maritimo – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-maritimo-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Belenenses away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-santa-clara-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.03.22 | [ Tondela – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-07-tondela-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 19.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-gil-vicente-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-moreirense-vs-belenenses) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Maritimo – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-maritimo-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-13-famalicao-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Vizela – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-02-vizela-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-sp-braga-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Portimonense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-portimonense-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Boavista – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-boavista-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Benfica winsDrawsBelenenses wins

1matches

7.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.11.21P1 | [ Belenenses – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-belenenses-vs-benfica) | **0–7** (0–7) | 15.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 28 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 19 | +52 | 76 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 17 | +39 | 70 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 70 | 28 | +42 | 61 | DWWDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 52 | WDDLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 46 | DDWDLL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 38 | 37 | +1 | 39 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 29 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 36 | WLWWLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 34 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 33 | DWLDLL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 30 | 46 | -16 | 31 | DDWDDL |
| 11 | Boavista | 28 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 30 | DWDDLW |
| 12 | Portimonense | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 29 | DDLLLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 28 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 46 | -15 | 29 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 43 | -9 | 28 | WWLDDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 49 | -22 | 26 | WDLLDW |
| 16 | Tondela | 28 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 36 | 55 | -19 | 25 | LLDLDW |
| 17 | Moreirense | 29 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 23 | DLLLLW |
| 18 | Belenenses | 28 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 46 | -29 | 21 | LLDDDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 38 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 37 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 29 | DLWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 23 | DWWLWL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 23 | WDWDWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | WDWDDL |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 9 | Boavista | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 18 | DDDDDL |
| 10 | Maritimo | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | DDLDLL |
| 11 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 15 | DDWWDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 | LLWLDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 14 | WLLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 14 | LLLDLW |
| 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | LDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 33 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | +23 | 32 | LWWDWL |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 26 | DWWDWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 24 | WWLWDW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 | LDDDLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 19 | LLDLDL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 18 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 16 | DLLLWW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 16 | DDLWWL |
| 11 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 14 | WDLLDW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 13 | DLLWLD |
| 13 | Arouca | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 12 | LWDWLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 | DLDWDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | DWLLLW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | DLLDLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 8 | WDLDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 | LDLLDD |

 Benfica  Belenenses

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 19 | 76 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 36 | 55 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 70 | 28 | 61 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 38 | 37 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 30 | 46 | 31 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 43 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 49 | 26 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 28 | 52 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 40 | 30 | 46 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Estoril | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 34 | 34 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Vizela | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 46 | 29 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 46 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 16 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 17 | 70 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Maritimo | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 39 | 33 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Boavista | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 33 | 41 | 30 | OOUUUO |
| 16 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 34 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Portimonense | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 34 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 28 | 20 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 46 | 21 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 14 | 29 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 23 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 37 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 32 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Vizela | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 10 | 38 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 14 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 33 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 11 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 26 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Estoril | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 6 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
