---
title: 'Guimaraes 0–1 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 10 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 10 April 2022, 19:00 

#  Guimaraes 0–1 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 7.00 fair 4.55 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.58 

 Away ✓ 1.44 fair 1.78 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.50 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Porto 

 4  Shots  13 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  1 

 15  Fouls  20 

 6  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (259 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.15 – 1.96 

Home / Draw / Away

 22% 22% 56% 

GuimaraesDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **1–2** 9.9% **0–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.39points / match

1.36scored / match

1.32conceded / match

 11 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 38:37 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.71points / match

2.54scored / match

0.68conceded / match

 24 4 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 71:19 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  2.54 

 1.32  Goals conceded  0.68 

 2.68  Total goals  3.21 

 14.18  Shots  17.75 

 4.57  Shots on target  6.71 

 11.96  Shots faced  7.00 

 5.07  Corners  6.36 

 5.32  Corners against  3.07 

 16.39  Fouls  15.25 

 3.61  Yellow cards  2.61 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  1.18 

 0.68  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  86% 

 21%  Draws  14% 

 39%  Losses  0% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 61%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 32%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 61%  Both teams scored  57% 

 21%  Clean sheets  43% 

 29%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  64% 

 57%  Draws  25% 

 29%  Losses  11% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Porto all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.77points / match

1.85scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 7 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 24:18 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.71points / match

2.43scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 12 2 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 34:10 

 Guimaraes at home away Porto 

### Per match

 1.85  Goals scored  2.43 

 1.38  Goals conceded  0.71 

 3.23  Total goals  3.14 

 15.46  Shots  16.71 

 5.38  Shots on target  6.29 

 11.00  Shots faced  6.57 

 6.00  Corners  6.43 

 5.00  Corners against  2.64 

 16.77  Fouls  16.43 

 3.31  Yellow cards  2.64 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  1.07 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 54%  Wins  86% 

 15%  Draws  14% 

 31%  Losses  0% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 77%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 46%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 77%  Both teams scored  57% 

 15%  Clean sheets  43% 

 15%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  57% 

 62%  Draws  29% 

 23%  Losses  14% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Porto away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-porto-vs-tondela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Guimaraes winsDrawsPorto wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.21P1 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 28 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 19 | +52 | 76 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | +41 | 73 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 29 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 73 | 29 | +44 | 64 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 52 | WDDLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 46 | DDWDLL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 38 | 37 | +1 | 39 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 29 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 36 | WLWWLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 29 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 34 | LDWLLL |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 29 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 46 | -14 | 34 | DWDDLW |
| 10 | Boavista | 29 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 33 | WDDLWW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 33 | DWLDLL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 29 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 32 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | Vizela | 28 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 46 | -15 | 29 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 29 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 44 | -10 | 28 | WLDDLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 29 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 50 | -23 | 26 | DLLDWL |
| 16 | Tondela | 29 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 37 | 58 | -21 | 25 | LDLDWL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 29 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 23 | DLLLLW |
| 18 | Belenenses | 29 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 49 | -31 | 21 | LDDDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 38 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 37 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 32 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | DWDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 23 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | DDDDLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | WDWDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | DDLDLL |
| 11 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 15 | DDWWDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 | LLWLDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 14 | LLLDDL |
| 16 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 14 | LLLDLW |
| 17 | Portimonense | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 13 | DLDLLW |
| 18 | Moreirense | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LWLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 36 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | +23 | 32 | LWWDWL |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 26 | DWWDWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 24 | WWLWDW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 | LDDDLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 18 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 16 | DLLLWW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 16 | DDLWWL |
| 11 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 14 | WDLLDW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 12 | WDWLDL |
| 14 | Boavista | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 | DLDWDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | DWLLLW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | DLLDLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 8 | WDLDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 6 | DLLDDL |

 Guimaraes  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 29 | 8 | 21 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 37 | 58 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 19 | 76 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 73 | 29 | 64 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 38 | 37 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 9 | Santa Clara | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 46 | 34 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 44 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 29 | 13 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 50 | 26 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 28 | 52 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 40 | 30 | 46 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 16 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | 73 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Estoril | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 36 | 34 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 46 | 29 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 46 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Boavista | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 34 | 41 | 33 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Maritimo | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 39 | 33 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 34 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Portimonense | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 34 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 49 | 21 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 32 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 37 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Boavista | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Maritimo | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 32 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Vizela | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 10 | 38 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 26 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Estoril | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 6 | UOUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
