---
title: 'Arouca 1–1 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 15 April 2022, 16:30 

#  Arouca 1–1 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.40 fair 2.77 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.92 

 Away 3.10 fair 2.60 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 2.30 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Santa Clara 

 17  Shots  9 

 7  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  7 

 17  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (261 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.35 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 26% 38% 

AroucaDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **0–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.90points / match

0.93scored / match

1.72conceded / match

 6 8 15 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 27:50 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.10scored / match

1.59conceded / match

 8 10 11 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 32:46 

 Arouca all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.93  Goals scored  1.10 

 1.72  Goals conceded  1.59 

 2.66  Total goals  2.69 

 11.86  Shots  11.03 

 3.34  Shots on target  3.52 

 10.97  Shots faced  11.45 

 4.76  Corners  4.55 

 4.31  Corners against  4.28 

 15.93  Fouls  15.21 

 3.07  Yellow cards  2.93 

 0.34  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 1.03  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  28% 

 28%  Draws  34% 

 52%  Losses  38% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  55% 

 10%  Clean sheets  24% 

 41%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  31% 

 21%  Draws  38% 

 62%  Losses  31% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Santa Clara all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.93scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 4 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 13:28 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.57points / match

0.86scored / match

1.79conceded / match

 1 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 12:25 

 Arouca at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.93  Goals scored  0.86 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.79 

 2.93  Total goals  2.64 

 11.29  Shots  10.86 

 3.29  Shots on target  3.07 

 10.93  Shots faced  11.29 

 4.64  Corners  4.43 

 4.43  Corners against  4.36 

 16.00  Fouls  14.43 

 2.93  Yellow cards  3.07 

 0.14  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 1.14  1st-half goals conceded  0.79 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  7% 

 14%  Draws  36% 

 57%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  57% 

 7%  Clean sheets  21% 

 43%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  21% 

 14%  Draws  36% 

 71%  Losses  43% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.22 | [ Boavista – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-boavista-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-tondela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.02.22 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-14-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-santa-clara-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-21-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.02.22 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-14-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.12.21 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Arouca winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 29 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 72 | 19 | +53 | 79 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | +41 | 73 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 29 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 73 | 29 | +44 | 64 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 29 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 28 | +19 | 55 | DDLWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 46 | DDWDLL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 39 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 29 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 36 | WLWWLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 29 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 34 | LDWLLL |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 29 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 46 | -14 | 34 | DWDDLW |
| 10 | Boavista | 29 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 33 | WDDLWW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 33 | DWLDLL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 29 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 32 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | Vizela | 29 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 31 | 47 | -16 | 29 | DLDDWL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 29 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 44 | -10 | 28 | WLDDLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 29 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 50 | -23 | 26 | DLLDWL |
| 16 | Tondela | 29 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 37 | 58 | -21 | 25 | LDLDWL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 29 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 23 | DLLLLW |
| 18 | Belenenses | 29 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 49 | -31 | 21 | LDDDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 38 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 37 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 32 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | DWDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 23 | WWLWLL |
| 7 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | DDDDLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | WDWDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | DDLDLL |
| 11 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 15 | DDWWDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | LWLDDL |
| 14 | Belenenses | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 | LLWLDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 14 | LLLDDL |
| 16 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 14 | LLLDLW |
| 17 | Portimonense | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 13 | DLDLLW |
| 18 | Moreirense | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LWLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 36 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | +23 | 32 | LWWDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 27 | WLWDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 26 | DWWDWL |
| 6 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 | LDDDLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 18 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 16 | DLLLWW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 16 | DDLWWL |
| 11 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 14 | WDLLDW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 12 | WDWLDL |
| 14 | Boavista | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 | DLDWDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | DWLLLW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | DLLDLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 8 | WDLDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 6 | DLLDDL |

 Arouca  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 29 | 8 | 21 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 37 | 58 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 72 | 19 | 79 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 73 | 29 | 64 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 39 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 9 | Santa Clara | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 46 | 34 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 44 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 29 | 13 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 50 | 26 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 55 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 40 | 30 | 46 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 16 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | 73 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Estoril | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 36 | 34 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 31 | 47 | 29 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 46 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Boavista | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 34 | 41 | 33 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Maritimo | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 39 | 33 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 34 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Portimonense | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 34 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 49 | 21 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 32 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 19 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 37 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Boavista | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Maritimo | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 15 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 32 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Vizela | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 41 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 27 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 26 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Estoril | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 6 | UOUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
