---
title: 'Guimaraes 4–0 Pacos Ferreira – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 15 April 2022, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 4–0 Pacos Ferreira 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.75 fair 2.29 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.71 

 Away 4.33 fair 3.40 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Pacos Ferreira 

 18  Shots  7 

 8  Shots on target  0 

 2  Corners  4 

 14  Fouls  15 

 0  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (263 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.08 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 27% 29% 

GuimaraesDrawPacos Ferreira

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 11.8% **0–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.34points / match

1.31scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 11 6 12 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 38:38 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

1.24points / match

0.93scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 9 9 11 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 27:34 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  0.93 

 1.31  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.62  Total goals  2.10 

 13.83  Shots  10.97 

 4.45  Shots on target  3.24 

 12.00  Shots faced  14.24 

 5.00  Corners  5.41 

 5.17  Corners against  5.10 

 16.34  Fouls  16.21 

 3.69  Yellow cards  3.14 

 0.41  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.34 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  31% 

 21%  Draws  31% 

 41%  Losses  38% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 66%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 59%  Over 2.5 goals  34% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  10% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  3% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 59%  Both teams scored  45% 

 21%  Clean sheets  34% 

 31%  Failed to score  34% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  34% 

 55%  Draws  45% 

 31%  Losses  21% 

 66%  Over 0.5 goals  66% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Pacos Ferreira all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.64points / match

1.71scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 7 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 24:19 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, away 

1.14points / match

0.64scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 4 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 9:15 

 Guimaraes at home away Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  0.64 

 1.36  Goals conceded  1.07 

 3.07  Total goals  1.71 

 14.64  Shots  10.14 

 5.07  Shots on target  3.29 

 11.14  Shots faced  14.43 

 5.79  Corners  5.29 

 4.71  Corners against  5.43 

 16.64  Fouls  15.64 

 3.50  Yellow cards  3.21 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.79  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  29% 

 14%  Draws  29% 

 36%  Losses  43% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 71%  Both teams scored  29% 

 14%  Clean sheets  43% 

 21%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  29% 

 57%  Draws  43% 

 29%  Losses  29% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  7% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Pacos Ferreira away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-pacos-ferreira-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-25-belenenses-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-pacos-ferreira-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Pacos Ferreira away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-25-belenenses-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Guimaraes winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | **1–2** (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 29 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 72 | 19 | +53 | 79 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | +41 | 73 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 29 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 73 | 29 | +44 | 64 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 29 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 28 | +19 | 55 | DDLWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 47 | DWDLLD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 39 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 29 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 36 | WLWWLW |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 35 | WDDLWD |
| 9 | Estoril | 29 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 34 | LDWLLL |
| 10 | Boavista | 29 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 33 | WDDLWW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 33 | DWLDLL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 29 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 32 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 29 | LDDLLD |
| 14 | Vizela | 29 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 31 | 47 | -16 | 29 | DLDDWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 51 | -23 | 27 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Tondela | 29 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 37 | 58 | -21 | 25 | LDLDWL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 29 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 23 | DLLLLW |
| 18 | Belenenses | 29 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 49 | -31 | 21 | LDDDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 38 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 37 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 32 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | DWDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 23 | WWLWLL |
| 7 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | DDDDLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | WDWDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | DWWDLD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | DDLDLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | LWLDDL |
| 14 | Belenenses | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 | LLWLDW |
| 15 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 15 | LLDLWD |
| 16 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 14 | LLLDDL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 13 | DLDLLW |
| 18 | Moreirense | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LWLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 36 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | +23 | 32 | LWWDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 27 | WLWDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 27 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 | LDDDLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 18 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 16 | DLLLWW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 16 | DDLWWL |
| 11 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 14 | WDLLDW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 12 | WDWLDL |
| 14 | Boavista | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 | DLDWDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | DWLLLW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | DLLDLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | DLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 6 | DLLDDL |

 Guimaraes  Pacos Ferreira

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 29 | 8 | 21 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 37 | 58 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 72 | 19 | 79 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 73 | 29 | 64 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 39 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 8 | Santa Clara | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 47 | 35 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 46 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 30 | 14 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 51 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 32 | 47 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 55 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 16 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | 73 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Estoril | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 36 | 34 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Vizela | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 31 | 47 | 29 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 46 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Boavista | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 34 | 41 | 33 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Maritimo | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 39 | 33 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 34 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Portimonense | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 34 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 49 | 21 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 32 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 19 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 37 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Boavista | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Maritimo | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 15 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 32 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Vizela | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 41 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 27 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 6 | UOUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
