---
title: 'Benfica 0–0 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-benfica-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-benfica-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 23 April 2022, 19:00 

#  Benfica 0–0 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.33 fair 1.53 

 Draw ✓ 5.00 fair 5.44 

 Away 8.00 fair 6.21 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 3.03 

 Over 2.5 1.60 fair 1.49 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Famalicao 

 25  Shots  4 

 5  Shots on target  0 

 8  Corners  5 

 18  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (272 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 2.36 – 1.09 

Home / Draw / Away

 66% 18% 16% 

BenficaDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 33% 67% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 27%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.6% **2–0** 8.8% **1–1** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.23points / match

2.50scored / match

0.97conceded / match

 21 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 75:29 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

0.97points / match

1.20scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 6 11 13 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 36:46 

 Benfica all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  1.20 

 0.97  Goals conceded  1.53 

 3.47  Total goals  2.73 

 15.10  Shots  11.20 

 6.03  Shots on target  4.17 

 10.10  Shots faced  11.63 

 6.77  Corners  4.43 

 4.00  Corners against  4.90 

 13.50  Fouls  15.30 

 2.07  Yellow cards  3.13 

 1.27  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 70%  Wins  20% 

 13%  Draws  37% 

 17%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 67%  Both teams scored  57% 

 30%  Clean sheets  27% 

 3%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  23% 

 23%  Draws  47% 

 20%  Losses  30% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Famalicao all matches

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.13points / match

2.40scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 10 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 36:15 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

0.87points / match

1.33scored / match

1.87conceded / match

 3 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 20:28 

 Benfica at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 2.40  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.87 

 3.40  Total goals  3.20 

 17.47  Shots  10.53 

 6.40  Shots on target  4.73 

 9.80  Shots faced  14.20 

 7.27  Corners  3.53 

 3.73  Corners against  5.73 

 14.20  Fouls  15.47 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.47 

 1.07  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.93 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  20% 

 13%  Draws  27% 

 20%  Losses  53% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  47% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 73%  Both teams scored  60% 

 20%  Clean sheets  13% 

 7%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 47%  Wins  33% 

 27%  Draws  33% 

 27%  Losses  33% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Famalicao away

***5***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-17-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Benfica – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-benfica-vs-belenenses) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-01-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.02.22 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-18-boavista-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-tondela-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-portimonense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.22 | [ Benfica – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-benfica-vs-belenenses) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-portimonense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Boavista – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-boavista-vs-famalicao) | 2–5 (1–3) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Benfica winsDrawsFamalicao wins

1matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.21P1 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-famalicao-vs-benfica) | **1–4** (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 30 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 19 | +60 | 82 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 59 | 20 | +39 | 73 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 75 | 29 | +46 | 67 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 28 | +19 | 56 | DLWWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 47 | DWDLLD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 42 | WWLWLW |
| 7 | Maritimo | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 36 | WLDLLW |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 36 | LWWLWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 35 | DWLLLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 31 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 41 | -13 | 35 | LLLWLW |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 35 | WDDLWD |
| 12 | Boavista | 30 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 33 | DDLWWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 31 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 32 | DDWLLW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 29 | LDDLLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 31 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 53 | -24 | 27 | LDWLDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 31 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 47 | -19 | 26 | LLLWWL |
| 17 | Tondela | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 37 | 60 | -23 | 25 | DLDWLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 49 | -30 | 24 | DDDWLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 9 | +35 | 41 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 37 | LWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 32 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 26 | WLWLLW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | DWDWDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | DDDDLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | WDWDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | DLDLLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | WLDDLW |
| 12 | Belenenses | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 18 | LWLDWW |
| 13 | Estoril | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 16 | DWLWLD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | DWWDLD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 16 | LDLLWW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | WLLLLW |
| 17 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 15 | LLDLWD |
| 18 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 14 | LLLDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 36 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 35 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 28 | LWDWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 27 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 19 | DDDLLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 18 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 16 | DLLLWW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 16 | DLWWLL |
| 11 | Vizela | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 14 | DLLDWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | DWLDLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 12 | LDWDWL |
| 15 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 11 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | DLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 6 | DLLDDL |

 Benfica  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 30 | 9 | 21 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 19 | 82 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 30 | 9 | 21 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 37 | 60 | 25 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 30 | 10 | 20 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 75 | 29 | 67 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 38 | 42 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 11 | Santa Clara | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 47 | 35 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 46 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 31 | 14 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 53 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 32 | 47 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 56 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Vizela | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 49 | 32 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 17 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 59 | 20 | 73 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Maritimo | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 39 | 36 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Estoril | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 32 | 36 | 35 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Boavista | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 34 | 45 | 33 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 31 | 18 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 47 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 27 | 38 | 36 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Portimonense | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 41 | 35 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 30 | 21 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 49 | 24 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 9 | 41 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 32 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 11 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 14 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Maritimo | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Boavista | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 14 | 35 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 41 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 12 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Famalicao | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 28 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 6 | UOUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
