---
title: 'Famalicao 3–1 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 29 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 29 April 2022, 21:15 

#  Famalicao 3–1 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.75 fair 2.64 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.67 

 Away 4.50 fair 2.87 

 Under 2.5 1.75 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Famalicao Estoril 

 25  Shots  9 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 7  Corners  3 

 18  Fouls  9 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (279 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Famalicao to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.26 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 27% 35% 

FamalicaoDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 10.8% **0–1** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

0.97points / match

1.16scored / match

1.48conceded / match

 6 12 13 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 36:46 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.16points / match

1.10scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 8 12 11 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 34:38 

 Famalicao all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.16  Goals scored  1.10 

 1.48  Goals conceded  1.23 

 2.65  Total goals  2.32 

 10.97  Shots  10.74 

 4.03  Shots on target  3.65 

 12.06  Shots faced  14.29 

 4.45  Corners  4.42 

 5.00  Corners against  5.26 

 15.13  Fouls  14.71 

 3.16  Yellow cards  2.97 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  0.48 

### How often Full Time

 19%  Wins  26% 

 39%  Draws  39% 

 42%  Losses  35% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 32%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  52% 

 29%  Clean sheets  32% 

 32%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  32% 

 48%  Draws  45% 

 29%  Losses  23% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 48%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao all matches

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

Estoril all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Famalicao** before this match, at home 

1.07points / match

1.07scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 16:18 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

1.27points / match

0.93scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 5 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 14:17 

 Famalicao at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 1.07  Goals scored  0.93 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.27  Total goals  2.07 

 11.87  Shots  10.93 

 3.60  Shots on target  3.33 

 9.07  Shots faced  14.73 

 5.33  Corners  4.80 

 4.07  Corners against  5.07 

 15.13  Fouls  15.00 

 2.80  Yellow cards  2.73 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  33% 

 47%  Draws  27% 

 33%  Losses  40% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 53%  Both teams scored  40% 

 40%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  27% 

 60%  Draws  33% 

 27%  Losses  40% 

 47%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Estoril away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.22 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-portimonense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.22 | [ Estoril – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-estoril-vs-belenenses) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Famalicao at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-13-famalicao-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Famalicao – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-famalicao-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Famalicao winsDrawsEstoril wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.21P1 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 31 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 79 | 20 | +59 | 82 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 20 | +42 | 76 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 31 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 75 | 29 | +46 | 68 | DWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 48 | 28 | +20 | 59 | LWWWDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 48 | WDLLDD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 31 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 43 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 37 | LDLLWD |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 37 | WWLWLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 31 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 36 | WLLLDD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 31 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 36 | DDLWDD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 31 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 41 | -13 | 35 | LLLWLW |
| 12 | Boavista | 31 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 34 | 48 | -14 | 33 | DLWWLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 31 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 32 | DDWLLW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 31 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 30 | DDLLDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 31 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 53 | -24 | 27 | LDWLDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 31 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 47 | -19 | 26 | LLLWWL |
| 17 | Tondela | 31 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 61 | -23 | 26 | LDWLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 31 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 51 | -30 | 25 | DDWLWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 9 | +35 | 41 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 37 | LWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 33 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 31 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 26 | WLWLLW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 21 | DWDDLD |
| 8 | Boavista | 16 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 21 | DDDLWL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | DLDLLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | WLDDLW |
| 12 | Belenenses | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 18 | LWLDWW |
| 13 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | WLWLDD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | DWWDLD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 16 | LDLLWW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | WLLLLW |
| 17 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 15 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 15 | LLDLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 41 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 13 | +23 | 39 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 35 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 28 | LWDWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 27 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 19 | LWWDLD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 19 | DDDLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 17 | LLLWWD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 14 | LWLDLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 14 | DLLDWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | DWLDLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 12 | LDWDWL |
| 15 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 11 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | DLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 7 | LLDDLD |

 Famalicao  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 31 | 10 | 21 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 79 | 20 | 82 | OUOUOU |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 61 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 31 | 11 | 20 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 75 | 29 | 68 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 43 | 39 | 43 | UOUUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 35 | 49 | 36 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 36 | 46 | 30 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 31 | 14 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 53 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 43 | 33 | 48 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 17 | 14 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 20 | 76 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 48 | 28 | 59 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 7 | Maritimo | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 38 | 41 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Estoril | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 34 | 38 | 36 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Boavista | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 34 | 48 | 33 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Vizela | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 49 | 32 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 31 | 18 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 47 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 39 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Portimonense | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 41 | 35 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 31 | 21 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 51 | 25 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 9 | 41 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 33 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 14 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Maritimo | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 12 | Boavista | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 14 | 35 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 41 | UUOUUU |
| 5 | 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 28 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 7 | OUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
