---
title: 'Moreirense 1–2 Boavista – Portugal Primeira Liga, 1 May 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-moreirense-vs-boavista'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-moreirense-vs-boavista.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 1 May 2022, 19:00 

#  Moreirense 1–2 Boavista 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.20 fair 2.45 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.84 

 Away ✓ 3.30 fair 3.02 

 Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.97 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense Boavista 

 14  Shots  8 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  3 

 8  Fouls  17 

 4  Yellow cards  5 

 1  Red cards  2 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (285 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Moreirense to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 26% 33% 

MoreirenseDrawBoavista

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 10% **0–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

0.84points / match

0.90scored / match

1.52conceded / match

 6 8 17 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 28:47 

 **Boavista** before this match, all matches 

1.06points / match

1.10scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 6 15 10 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 34:48 

 Moreirense all matches all matches Boavista 

### Per match

 0.90  Goals scored  1.10 

 1.52  Goals conceded  1.55 

 2.42  Total goals  2.65 

 11.39  Shots  11.35 

 3.87  Shots on target  3.61 

 12.71  Shots faced  11.48 

 4.48  Corners  4.00 

 5.35  Corners against  5.03 

 15.77  Fouls  15.10 

 3.29  Yellow cards  3.58 

 0.32  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.77 

### How often Full Time

 19%  Wins  19% 

 26%  Draws  48% 

 55%  Losses  32% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 48%  Both teams scored  65% 

 13%  Clean sheets  19% 

 42%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  26% 

 35%  Draws  32% 

 45%  Losses  42% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Boavista all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.13scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 4 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:20 

 **Boavista** before this match, away 

0.80points / match

1.00scored / match

1.93conceded / match

 2 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 15:29 

 Moreirense at home away Boavista 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.93 

 2.47  Total goals  2.93 

 11.00  Shots  10.67 

 3.60  Shots on target  3.33 

 11.73  Shots faced  12.87 

 4.33  Corners  2.93 

 4.67  Corners against  5.47 

 16.07  Fouls  14.67 

 3.20  Yellow cards  3.60 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  0.93 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  13% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 53%  Losses  47% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  73% 

 13%  Clean sheets  7% 

 40%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  7% 

 33%  Draws  53% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Boavista away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-portimonense-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-08-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-pacos-ferreira-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-14-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Boavista all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-maritimo-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Boavista – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-boavista-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-boavista-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Belenenses – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-belenenses-vs-boavista) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.02.22 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-18-boavista-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Portimonense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-portimonense-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-14-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-moreirense-vs-belenenses) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-moreirense-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Boavista away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-maritimo-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Belenenses – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-belenenses-vs-boavista) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Portimonense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-portimonense-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Moreirense winsDrawsBoavista wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.21P1 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-boavista-vs-moreirense) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 22 | +61 | 85 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 20 | +42 | 76 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 76 | 29 | +47 | 71 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 62 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 48 | WDLLDD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 44 | 40 | +4 | 44 | LWLWDD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 37 | DLLWDL |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 37 | WWLWLD |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 32 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 37 | DLWDDD |
| 10 | Estoril | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 36 | LLLDDL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 42 | -14 | 35 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 32 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 33 | DLLDDW |
| 13 | Boavista | 31 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 34 | 48 | -14 | 33 | DLWWLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 32 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 53 | -18 | 32 | DWLLWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 32 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 53 | -23 | 30 | DWLDLW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 31 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 47 | -19 | 26 | LLLWWL |
| 17 | Tondela | 31 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 61 | -23 | 26 | LDWLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 32 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 21 | 52 | -31 | 25 | DWLWDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 44 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 37 | LWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 33 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 31 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 27 | LWLLWD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 21 | DWDDLD |
| 8 | Boavista | 16 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 21 | DDDLWL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | WWDLDW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 18 | LDLLWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | WLDDLW |
| 13 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 14 | Belenenses | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 18 | WLDWWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | WLWLDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 16 | LDLLWW |
| 17 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | WLLLLW |
| 18 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 15 | LLDDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 41 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 13 | +23 | 39 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 14 | +26 | 38 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 31 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 27 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DLDLLL |
| 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 19 | LWWDLD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 19 | DDLLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 17 | LLLWWD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 14 | LWLDLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 14 | LLDWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | DWLDLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 12 | LDWDWL |
| 15 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 11 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | LDDLDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 7 | LLDDLD |

 Moreirense  Boavista

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 22 | 85 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 61 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 32 | 12 | 20 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 76 | 29 | 71 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 44 | 40 | 44 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 9 | Santa Clara | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 50 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 12 | Famalicao | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 39 | 47 | 33 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 53 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 43 | 33 | 48 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Estoril | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 35 | 41 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Vizela | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 53 | 32 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 17 | 14 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 20 | 76 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 28 | 62 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Maritimo | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 38 | 42 | 37 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 13 | Boavista | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 34 | 48 | 33 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 31 | 18 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 47 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 39 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Portimonense | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 42 | 35 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 21 | 52 | 25 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | 44 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 33 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Vizela | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 14 | 38 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 41 | UUOUUU |
| 5 | 7 | Maritimo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 8 | 13 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 7 | OUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
