---
title: 'Moreirense 4–1 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 May 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-moreirense-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-moreirense-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 14 May 2022, 16:30 

#  Moreirense 4–1 Vizela 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.65 fair 2.45 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.92 

 Away 5.50 fair 2.97 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.06 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense Vizela 

 12  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  7 

 16  Fouls  10 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (298 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Moreirense to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 26% 34% 

MoreirenseDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 9.4% **2–1** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

0.79points / match

0.88scored / match

1.52conceded / match

 6 8 19 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 29:50 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.09scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 7 12 14 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 36:54 

 Moreirense all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  1.09 

 1.52  Goals conceded  1.64 

 2.39  Total goals  2.73 

 11.67  Shots  13.30 

 3.85  Shots on target  3.52 

 12.36  Shots faced  13.09 

 4.61  Corners  5.33 

 5.18  Corners against  6.00 

 15.36  Fouls  14.67 

 3.30  Yellow cards  2.88 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.48 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  21% 

 24%  Draws  36% 

 58%  Losses  42% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 48%  Both teams scored  64% 

 12%  Clean sheets  6% 

 42%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  18% 

 36%  Draws  52% 

 45%  Losses  30% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Vizela all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

0.94points / match

1.13scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 4 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 18:22 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

0.88points / match

1.25scored / match

2.06conceded / match

 3 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 20:33 

 Moreirense at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.38  Goals conceded  2.06 

 2.50  Total goals  3.31 

 11.19  Shots  11.19 

 3.50  Shots on target  3.13 

 11.50  Shots faced  15.06 

 4.38  Corners  4.38 

 4.56  Corners against  6.56 

 15.56  Fouls  15.19 

 3.25  Yellow cards  3.13 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  19% 

 19%  Draws  31% 

 56%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 50%  Both teams scored  69% 

 13%  Clean sheets  6% 

 38%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  19% 

 31%  Draws  56% 

 44%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Vizela away

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.22 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-moreirense-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-portimonense-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-08-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-pacos-ferreira-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-14-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-22-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-belenenses-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-moreirense-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-14-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-moreirense-vs-belenenses) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-moreirense-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-belenenses-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.12.21 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Moreirense winsDrawsVizela wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22P1 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 33 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 22 | +62 | 88 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 69 | 23 | +46 | 82 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 78 | 30 | +48 | 74 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 28 | +22 | 65 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 51 | LLDDLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 45 | WLWDDD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 33 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 40 | LWDDDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 39 | LLDDLW |
| 9 | Maritimo | 33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 39 | 43 | -4 | 38 | LLWDLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 38 | WLDDLL |
| 11 | Boavista | 33 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 37 | 50 | -13 | 37 | WWLLWD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 49 | -7 | 36 | LLDDWW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 35 | LWLWLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 33 | WLLWLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 33 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 54 | -24 | 30 | WLDLWL |
| 16 | Tondela | 33 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 65 | -26 | 27 | WLLDDL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 50 | -21 | 26 | LWWLLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 33 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 23 | 55 | -32 | 25 | WLWDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 44 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 34 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 33 | WDWWDL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 30 | DWDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 27 | LWLLWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 24 | WDDLDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 22 | DDLWLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 21 | WLWWDL |
| 10 | Estoril | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | LWLDDW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | WWDLDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | LDDLWD |
| 13 | Maritimo | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 18 | LDLLWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 15 | Belenenses | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 18 | LDWWLL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 16 | DLLWWL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 15 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 15 | LLDDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 44 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | +24 | 42 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 14 | +28 | 41 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 31 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 27 | WDWLDL |
| 6 | Maritimo | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 20 | WWDLDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DLDLLL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 19 | DDLLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 18 | LLWWDD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 17 | WLDLDW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 17 | WWLLDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 15 | DWDWLW |
| 13 | Vizela | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 14 | LLDWLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 12 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 11 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | LDDLDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 7 | LLDDLD |

 Moreirense  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 33 | 11 | 22 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 22 | 88 | OUOUOU |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 65 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 34 | 14 | 20 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 78 | 30 | 74 | OUUUUU |
| 4 | 12 | Famalicao | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 49 | 36 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | 45 | UUOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Santa Clara | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 38 | 50 | 40 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 37 | 51 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 33 | 16 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 54 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 17 | 16 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 69 | 23 | 82 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 8 | Estoril | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 39 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 11 | Boavista | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 37 | 50 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Vizela | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 36 | 54 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 28 | 65 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Maritimo | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 39 | 43 | 38 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 33 | 19 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 50 | 26 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Portimonense | 33 | 21 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 45 | 35 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 34 | 23 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 44 | 38 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 23 | 55 | 25 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | 44 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | 33 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 24 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Santa Clara | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 23 | 30 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 21 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 13 | Portimonense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 16 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 40 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 19 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | 42 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Vizela | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 14 | 41 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Famalicao | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Tondela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 44 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Maritimo | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 25 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 13 | Portimonense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 7 | OUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
