---
title: 'Famalicao 3–2 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 May 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 15 May 2022, 19:00 

#  Famalicao 3–2 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 3.10 fair 3.33 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.82 

 Away 2.20 fair 2.28 

 Under 2.5 2.20 fair 1.91 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 2.10 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Famalicao Sp Braga 

 21  Shots  11 

 11  Shots on target  6 

 6  Corners  4 

 8  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (304 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.14 – 1.44 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 26% 44% 

FamalicaoDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **0–1** 10.9% **1–2** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

1.09points / match

1.27scored / match

1.48conceded / match

 8 12 13 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 42:49 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.97points / match

1.52scored / match

0.85conceded / match

 19 8 6 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 50:28 

 Famalicao all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.27  Goals scored  1.52 

 1.48  Goals conceded  0.85 

 2.76  Total goals  2.36 

 11.48  Shots  13.52 

 4.12  Shots on target  4.91 

 12.03  Shots faced  10.91 

 4.55  Corners  4.61 

 5.00  Corners against  4.76 

 15.39  Fouls  14.42 

 3.09  Yellow cards  2.39 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 0.76  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  58% 

 36%  Draws  24% 

 39%  Losses  18% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 58%  Both teams scored  42% 

 27%  Clean sheets  48% 

 30%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  33% 

 45%  Draws  48% 

 30%  Losses  18% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Sp Braga all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Famalicao** before this match, at home 

1.19points / match

1.19scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 4 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 19:19 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

1.94points / match

1.44scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 9 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 23:15 

 Famalicao at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.19  Goals scored  1.44 

 1.19  Goals conceded  0.94 

 2.38  Total goals  2.38 

 12.69  Shots  11.75 

 3.81  Shots on target  4.38 

 9.06  Shots faced  12.31 

 5.44  Corners  4.38 

 4.00  Corners against  4.75 

 15.31  Fouls  13.69 

 2.81  Yellow cards  2.19 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  56% 

 44%  Draws  25% 

 31%  Losses  19% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 56%  Both teams scored  44% 

 38%  Clean sheets  50% 

 31%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  38% 

 56%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao at home

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Sp Braga away

***1***

 L 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.22 | [ Belenenses – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-09-belenenses-vs-famalicao) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-portimonense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.22 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-01-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Famalicao at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-13-famalicao-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Famalicao winsDrawsSp Braga wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.01.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | **2–2** (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 34 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 22 | +64 | 91 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 73 | 23 | +50 | 85 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 78 | 30 | +48 | 74 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 28 | +22 | 65 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 51 | LLDDLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 45 | WLWDDD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 38 | 54 | -16 | 40 | WDDDWL |
| 8 | Estoril | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 39 | LDDLWL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 38 | LWDLDL |
| 10 | Boavista | 34 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 39 | 52 | -13 | 38 | WLLWDD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 38 | WLWLLW |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 38 | WLDDLL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 49 | -7 | 36 | LLDDWW |
| 14 | Vizela | 34 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 37 | 58 | -21 | 33 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 54 | -24 | 31 | LDLWLD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 29 | WWLLLW |
| 17 | Tondela | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 41 | 67 | -26 | 28 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 23 | 55 | -32 | 26 | LWDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 11 | +39 | 47 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 43 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 34 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 33 | WDWWDL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 30 | DWDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 27 | LWLLWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 24 | WDDLDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 22 | DDLWLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 21 | WLWWDL |
| 10 | Estoril | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | LWLDDW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | WWDLDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | LDDLWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 19 | DLWDWD |
| 14 | Maritimo | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 18 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | Belenenses | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 18 | LDWWLL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 16 | DLLWWL |
| 18 | Tondela | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 16 | LDDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 44 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | +24 | 42 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 14 | +28 | 41 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 31 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 27 | WDWLDL |
| 6 | Portimonense | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 22 | DLLLLW |
| 7 | Maritimo | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 20 | WWDLDD |
| 8 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 19 | LDLLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 18 | LLWWDD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 17 | WLDLDW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 17 | WWLLDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 16 | WDWLWD |
| 13 | Vizela | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 14 | LDWLLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 12 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 11 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 8 | LDDLDD |

 Famalicao  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 34 | 11 | 23 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 41 | 67 | 28 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 34 | 12 | 22 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 22 | 91 | UOUOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 34 | 14 | 20 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 78 | 30 | 74 | OUUUUU |
| 4 | 7 | Santa Clara | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 38 | 54 | 40 | UUOUUO |
| 5 | 13 | Famalicao | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 49 | 36 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | 45 | UUOUUU |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 34 | 17 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 73 | 23 | 85 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 37 | 51 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 34 | 17 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 54 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Boavista | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 39 | 52 | 38 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Vizela | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 37 | 58 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 8 | Estoril | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 36 | 43 | 39 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 51 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 28 | 65 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Maritimo | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 39 | 44 | 38 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 45 | 38 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 34 | 23 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 44 | 38 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 34 | 23 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 23 | 55 | 26 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 11 | 47 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | 33 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 24 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Santa Clara | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 23 | 30 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 13 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 23 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Portimonense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 16 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 21 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 11 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 8 | 43 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 17 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Boavista | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 19 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Vizela | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 37 | 14 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | 42 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Boavista | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 32 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 14 | 41 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 7 | Santa Clara | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 31 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 44 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 9 | Maritimo | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 25 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Estoril | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 22 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 8 | UUUOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
