---
title: 'Chaves 1–1 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 20 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 20 August 2022, 19:00 

#  Chaves 1–1 Vizela 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.25 fair 2.46 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.72 

 Away 3.25 fair 3.08 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.84 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.19 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Chaves Vizela 

 18  Shots  17 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  4 

 8  Fouls  19 

 5  Yellow cards  5 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (20 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Chaves to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.34 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 27% 33% 

ChavesDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 11% **0–1** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

0.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1 

 Chaves all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.00  Total goals  1.00 

 17.50  Shots  8.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  10.00 

 4.00  Corners  4.00 

 4.00  Corners against  8.00 

 10.50  Fouls  17.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  5.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Chaves all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Vizela all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Chaves** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 Chaves at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 1.00  Total goals  1.00 

 14.00  Shots  12.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  7.00 

 15.00  Shots faced  7.00 

 2.00  Corners  7.00 

 5.00  Corners against  6.00 

 10.00  Fouls  16.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Chaves at home

***1***

 L 

Vizela away

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-rio-ave-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-22-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-belenenses-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Chaves at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-rio-ave-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-belenenses-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Chaves  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 2 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOO |
| 5 | 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 6 | 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 3 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 8 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 11 | 9 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 10 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 4 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 8 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 5 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 15 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 6 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 3 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
