---
title: 'Portimonense 2–1 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 21 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-portimonense-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-portimonense-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 21 August 2022, 21:30 

#  Portimonense 2–1 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.62 fair 2.32 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.76 

 Away 2.55 fair 3.31 

 Under 2.5 1.66 fair 1.85 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.17 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Portimonense Guimaraes 

 15  Shots  17 

 5  Shots on target  6 

 6  Corners  11 

 18  Fouls  15 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (24 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Portimonense to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.12 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 27% 30% 

PortimonenseDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 11.3% **0–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Portimonense** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:1 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:0 

 Portimonense all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.00 

 15.50  Shots  11.50 

 5.50  Shots on target  4.50 

 12.00  Shots faced  10.50 

 7.00  Corners  5.00 

 1.50  Corners against  4.50 

 14.50  Fouls  16.50 

 4.00  Yellow cards  6.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  100% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Portimonense all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***7***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Portimonense** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 Portimonense at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 1.00  Total goals  1.00 

 18.00  Shots  15.00 

 8.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  14.00 

 7.00  Corners  5.00 

 1.00  Corners against  2.00 

 13.00  Fouls  20.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  9.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Portimonense at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Guimaraes away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Portimonense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-pacos-ferreira-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-portimonense-vs-boavista) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Maritimo – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-maritimo-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-portimonense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-portimonense-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-portimonense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-belenenses-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.05.22 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-06-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Portimonense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-portimonense-vs-boavista) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-portimonense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-portimonense-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-portimonense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Portimonense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-portimonense-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-portimonense-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-portimonense-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.22 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-06-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.01.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-10-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Portimonense winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.22P1 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.08.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 11 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 12 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LL |

 Portimonense  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 9 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 5 | 6 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 6 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 5 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 10 | 7 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 11 | 10 | Chaves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 17 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 4 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 17 | 11 | Vizela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 5 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 9 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 18 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 10 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 9 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 15 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 4 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 12 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 3 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 5 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 7 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
