---
title: 'Maritimo 1–2 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 11 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 11 September 2022, 19:00 

#  Maritimo 1–2 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.75 fair 2.79 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.80 

 Away ✓ 2.62 fair 2.64 

 Under 2.5 1.66 fair 1.94 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.07 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Maritimo Gil Vicente 

 18  Shots  22 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 10  Corners  8 

 13  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (50 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.28 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 26% 38% 

MaritimoDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **0–1** 9.8% **1–0** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.60scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 5 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:15 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.60scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:5 

 Maritimo all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.60  Goals scored  0.60 

 3.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.60  Total goals  1.60 

 13.00  Shots  11.80 

 3.80  Shots on target  4.00 

 16.20  Shots faced  12.80 

 4.60  Corners  7.20 

 4.80  Corners against  4.60 

 11.60  Fouls  15.40 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 1.20  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  20% 

 0%  Draws  40% 

 100%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  20% 

 0%  Clean sheets  40% 

 40%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  60% 

 60%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo all matches

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Gil Vicente all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Maritimo** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:3 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 Maritimo at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.00  Total goals  2.50 

 16.00  Shots  11.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 15.00  Shots faced  13.00 

 5.50  Corners  7.00 

 6.50  Corners against  4.50 

 12.00  Fouls  16.50 

 1.50  Yellow cards  3.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 100%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo at home

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Gil Vicente away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-maritimo-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Maritimo – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-maritimo-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-maritimo-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-22-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Maritimo at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-maritimo-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Maritimo – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-maritimo-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-maritimo-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-maritimo-vs-tondela) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-maritimo-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Maritimo winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.10.21P1 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–2** (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 4 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 12 | LWWWWL |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | DLWWDW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | DWLLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 8 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | WWLLW |
| 9 | Chaves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | LWDWDL |
| 10 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLLLWL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 4 | LLDWLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | WL |
| 15 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Chaves | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 Maritimo  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 13 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 0 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 0 | OOOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | UOOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | UOUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Chaves | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Vizela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 5 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 3 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 5 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OUO |
| 6 | 8 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 7 | 15 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 8 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 9 | 10 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 14 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 5 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 17 | 9 | Chaves | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| 18 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 9 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 7 | 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OOU |
| 8 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 9 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 10 | 5 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 12 | 10 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 15 | 15 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | UOU |
| 17 | 8 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
