---
title: 'Rio Ave 2–3 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 11 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 11 September 2022, 21:30 

#  Rio Ave 2–3 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

 Home 5.75 fair 3.38 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.15 

 Away ✓ 1.57 fair 2.16 

 Under 2.5 2.07 fair 2.29 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Rio Ave Sp Braga 

 17  Shots  24 

 5  Shots on target  11 

 7  Corners  8 

 12  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (52 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.28 – 1.66 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 24% 46% 

Rio AveDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **1–2** 9.3% **0–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Rio Ave** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.20scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:8 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.60points / match

3.60scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 18:3 

 Rio Ave all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  3.60 

 1.60  Goals conceded  0.60 

 2.80  Total goals  4.20 

 9.20  Shots  18.40 

 3.00  Shots on target  7.40 

 17.80  Shots faced  9.60 

 5.00  Corners  4.80 

 6.00  Corners against  4.00 

 12.40  Fouls  14.60 

 3.20  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  80% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  40% 

 60%  Both teams scored  20% 

 0%  Clean sheets  80% 

 40%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  60% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 60%  Losses  0% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rio Ave all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Sp Braga all matches

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

4.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 9:0 

 Rio Ave at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  4.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.50  Total goals  4.50 

 6.50  Shots  19.50 

 2.00  Shots on target  9.50 

 19.50  Shots faced  11.50 

 4.00  Corners  5.50 

 7.00  Corners against  6.00 

 15.00  Fouls  13.50 

 4.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rio Ave at home

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Sp Braga away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***6***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Rio Ave all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.22 | [ Chaves – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-chaves-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.08.22 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-19-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-rio-ave-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Rio Ave at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-rio-ave-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 4 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 12 | LWWWWL |
| 5 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 12 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | DLWWDW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | DWLLWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 9 | Chaves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | LWDWDL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 8 | WLDDLW |
| 11 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 7 | LWWLDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLLLWL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 4 | LLDWLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Chaves | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWD |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 Rio Ave  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 0 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 13 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 0 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | UOOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Chaves | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 11 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 15 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 6 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 3 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 5 | 5 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 6 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UOO |
| 8 | 15 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 10 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 11 | 11 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 14 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 15 | 6 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 16 | 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 17 | 9 | Chaves | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| 18 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 4 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 9 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 8 | 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OOU |
| 9 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 10 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 11 | 5 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUO |
| 12 | 6 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 14 | 11 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 15 | 13 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 16 | 15 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 17 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | UOU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
