---
title: 'Gil Vicente 2–2 Rio Ave – Portugal Primeira Liga, 17 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 17 September 2022, 16:30 

#  Gil Vicente 2–2 Rio Ave 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.95 fair 2.36 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.80 

 Away 3.80 fair 3.20 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.11 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Rio Ave 

 18  Shots  8 

 7  Shots on target  5 

 7  Corners  4 

 14  Fouls  16 

 4  Yellow cards  6 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (55 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.40 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 31% 

Gil VicenteDrawRio Ave

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 10.7% **0–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

0.83scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:6 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

1.33scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:11 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Rio Ave 

### Per match

 0.83  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.83 

 1.83  Total goals  3.17 

 13.50  Shots  10.50 

 4.17  Shots on target  3.33 

 13.67  Shots faced  18.83 

 7.33  Corners  5.33 

 5.50  Corners against  6.33 

 15.00  Fouls  12.33 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.83 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  17% 

 50%  Draws  17% 

 50%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Rio Ave all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

0.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:2 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:6 

 Gil Vicente at home away Rio Ave 

### Per match

 0.33  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.00  Total goals  3.00 

 12.33  Shots  11.00 

 4.67  Shots on target  3.67 

 12.67  Shots faced  16.67 

 7.33  Corners  5.67 

 4.67  Corners against  5.33 

 14.67  Fouls  10.67 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  67% 

 67%  Clean sheets  0% 

 67%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  100% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

Rio Ave away

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.22 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-22-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Rio Ave all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.22 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Chaves – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-chaves-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.08.22 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-19-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-rio-ave-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-22-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-08-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-gil-vicente-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Rio Ave away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.22 | [ Chaves – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-chaves-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.08.22 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-19-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 12 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | DLWWDW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | DWLLWW |
| 8 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WLDWLW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 8 | WLDDLW |
| 11 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | WDWDLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 7 | LWWLDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WLDDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LLDWDL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLLLWL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 4 | LLDWLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 11 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWD |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 Gil Vicente  Rio Ave

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 0 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 14 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 0 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 11 | Chaves | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Vizela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 6 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 3 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 5 | 5 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 6 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UOO |
| 8 | 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 15 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 10 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 11 | 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | UOUU |
| 12 | 8 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 14 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 15 | 6 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 17 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 11 | Chaves | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 4 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 11 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 8 | 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OOU |
| 9 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 11 | 5 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUO |
| 12 | 6 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 13 | 8 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UOU |
| 14 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 15 | 13 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 16 | 15 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 17 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | UOU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
