---
title: 'Casa Pia 0–1 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 9 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 9 October 2022, 19:00 

#  Casa Pia 0–1 Vizela 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.37 fair 2.13 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.61 

 Away ✓ 3.00 fair 3.96 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.65 

 Over 2.5 2.35 fair 2.53 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Casa Pia Vizela 

 12  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 8  Corners  1 

 12  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (78 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Casa Pia to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.35 – 0.91 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 28% 25% 

Casa PiaDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 56% 44% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 14.1% **1–1** 12.8% **0–0** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Casa Pia** before this match, all matches 

2.13points / match

1.13scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 5 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:4 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:9 

 Casa Pia all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  0.75 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.13 

 1.63  Total goals  1.88 

 9.75  Shots  14.00 

 3.13  Shots on target  5.25 

 12.88  Shots faced  16.00 

 4.38  Corners  5.75 

 6.25  Corners against  8.13 

 14.50  Fouls  13.38 

 3.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 63%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 13%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  38% 

 63%  Clean sheets  25% 

 38%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  25% 

 75%  Draws  63% 

 13%  Losses  13% 

 38%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Casa Pia all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Vizela all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

0.75scored / match

0.25conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:1 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:5 

 Casa Pia at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  Goals conceded  1.25 

 1.00  Total goals  2.00 

 9.25  Shots  13.25 

 3.25  Shots on target  4.75 

 10.75  Shots faced  18.75 

 5.75  Corners  4.75 

 4.25  Corners against  8.50 

 13.00  Fouls  14.75 

 2.50  Yellow cards  4.25 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 75%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  25% 

 100%  Draws  75% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Casa Pia at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

Vizela away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Casa Pia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.22 | [ Maritimo – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-03-maritimo-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-casa-pia-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-casa-pia-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.09.22 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-benfica-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-rio-ave-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Casa Pia at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-casa-pia-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-casa-pia-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-benfica-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-rio-ave-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-belenenses-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 25 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 22 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 17 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 16 | LWWLWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 16 | LWWWLD |
| 7 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 15 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 15 | WWLWLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 14 | LLWDDW |
| 10 | Chaves | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | DWDLLD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 9 | WDLDWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | DLWDLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 9 | WLDLDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | DDLLLW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | DWLLLW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | LWLDLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 2 | LLLDDL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 1 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | WLWW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | LWDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 11 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WDLD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DLWDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 14 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | WLLD |
| 16 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | DWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 9 | WWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 8 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 10 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 6 | WLWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | LWDD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LDWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | LDDDL |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLLL |

 Casa Pia  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 1 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 25 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 2 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 17 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Chaves | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Vizela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 15 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 12 | OOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 9 | OUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 5 | 13 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 4 | UOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOOUO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | OOOUU |
| 8 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | OUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 10 | OOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOUU |
| 16 | 4 | Casa Pia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Chaves | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 11 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 1 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | UUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | UUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 11 | 13 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | OOUU |
| 12 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | UOUU |
| 13 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
