---
title: 'Estoril 0–2 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 22 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 22 October 2022, 19:00 

#  Estoril 0–2 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

 Home 4.50 fair 2.76 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.02 

 Away ✓ 1.66 fair 2.57 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.07 fair 2.22 

 Over 2.5 1.72 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Sp Braga 

 4  Shots  14 

 2  Shots on target  7 

 5  Corners  7 

 16  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (83 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.47 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 25% 39% 

EstorilDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–2** 8.6% **0–1** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.22scored / match

0.78conceded / match

 4 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:7 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.11points / match

2.67scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 6 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 24:10 

 Estoril all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.22  Goals scored  2.67 

 0.78  Goals conceded  1.11 

 2.00  Total goals  3.78 

 9.56  Shots  19.67 

 3.56  Shots on target  7.00 

 14.78  Shots faced  11.56 

 3.67  Corners  6.44 

 6.78  Corners against  4.22 

 14.56  Fouls  14.11 

 4.11  Yellow cards  3.11 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  11% 

 22%  Losses  22% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  56% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  56% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  22% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 44%  Clean sheets  56% 

 22%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  44% 

 11%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  22% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

1.25scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:5 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.25points / match

3.25scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 13:6 

 Estoril at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  3.25 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.50  Total goals  4.75 

 8.25  Shots  18.00 

 3.25  Shots on target  7.50 

 17.25  Shots faced  14.00 

 2.00  Corners  6.00 

 6.25  Corners against  6.25 

 15.75  Fouls  13.50 

 5.25  Yellow cards  2.25 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  75% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 75%  Wins  75% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Sp Braga away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.22 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.08.22 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-19-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.08.22 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-19-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Estoril – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-estoril-vs-belenenses) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Estoril winsDrawsSp Braga wins

2matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.22P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 28 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 19 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 17 | WDWWWL |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 16 | LWWLWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 16 | LWWWLD |
| 7 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 15 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 15 | WWLWLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 14 | LLWDDW |
| 10 | Chaves | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 | WDLLDW |
| 11 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 | LDLDDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LLLWLW |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 9 | WDLDWL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | DLWDLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | LWLDLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 2 | LLDDLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 1 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 4 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | WLWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 7 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 10 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WDLD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DLWDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 15 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDLW |
| 16 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | DWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 9 | WWWL |
| 6 | Chaves | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WWLLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 9 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 11 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 6 | WLWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | LWDD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LDWL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | LDDDL |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLLL |

 Estoril  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 1 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 14 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 2 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 13 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 4 | Casa Pia | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Chaves | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Vizela | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 15 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 9 | OUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | OUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 10 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUOU |
| 16 | 4 | Casa Pia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | UUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Chaves | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 1 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | UUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | UUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Chaves | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | OOUU |
| 12 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
