---
title: 'Vizela 0–1 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 23 October 2022, 16:30 

#  Vizela 0–1 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.90 fair 2.29 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.55 

 Away ✓ 3.80 fair 3.56 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.65 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.53 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Santa Clara 

 18  Shots  12 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  2 

 14  Fouls  23 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (85 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Vizela to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.29 – 0.97 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 28% 28% 

VizelaDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.4% **1–1** 13.1% **0–0** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

0.78scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:9 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.56points / match

0.67scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 1 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 6:11 

 Vizela all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.78  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.22 

 1.78  Total goals  1.89 

 13.33  Shots  8.44 

 5.22  Shots on target  2.89 

 15.56  Shots faced  11.00 

 5.22  Corners  4.89 

 8.11  Corners against  5.00 

 13.56  Fouls  14.67 

 3.67  Yellow cards  3.56 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.22 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  11% 

 22%  Draws  22% 

 44%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  56% 

 33%  Clean sheets  11% 

 33%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  22% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 11%  Losses  44% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara all matches

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.25scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 4 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 1:5 

 Vizela at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  0.25 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.25 

 1.75  Total goals  1.50 

 14.75  Shots  7.75 

 5.75  Shots on target  2.00 

 13.25  Shots faced  10.75 

 6.75  Corners  5.75 

 7.75  Corners against  5.25 

 12.00  Fouls  11.75 

 3.75  Yellow cards  4.50 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  25% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  75% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara away

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.09.22 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-benfica-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-rio-ave-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.22 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-22-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.22 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Vizela winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | **3–1** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.10.21P1 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 28 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 22 | WWWLLW |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 19 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 17 | DWWWLL |
| 6 | Boavista | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 16 | LWWWLD |
| 7 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | LWDDWL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 15 | WWLWLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 14 | LLWDDW |
| 10 | Chaves | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 | WDLLDW |
| 11 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 | LDLDDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LLLWLW |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 9 | WDLDWL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | DLWDLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | LWLDLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 2 | LLDDLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 1 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 5 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 7 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 10 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DLWDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 15 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDLW |
| 16 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 4 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 6 | Chaves | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WWLLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 9 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 11 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 6 | WLWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | LWDD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LDWL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | LDDDL |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLLL |

 Vizela  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 1 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 10 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 14 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 2 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 13 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Chaves | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Vizela | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 15 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | OUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 10 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UOUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | UUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Chaves | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 1 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | UUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Chaves | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | OOUU |
| 12 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
