---
title: 'Pacos Ferreira 0–1 Maritimo – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-28-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-28-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 28 October 2022, 21:15 

#  Pacos Ferreira 0–1 Maritimo 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.25 fair 2.06 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.17 

 Away ✓ 3.30 fair 3.64 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 2.24 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pacos Ferreira Maritimo 

 10  Shots  16 

 4  Shots on target  7 

 6  Corners  10 

 26  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (90 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pacos Ferreira to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.69 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 24% 28% 

Pacos FerreiraDrawMaritimo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

0.20points / match

0.70scored / match

1.90conceded / match

 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:19 

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

0.20points / match

0.70scored / match

2.60conceded / match

 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:26 

 Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Maritimo 

### Per match

 0.70  Goals scored  0.70 

 1.90  Goals conceded  2.60 

 2.60  Total goals  3.30 

 11.30  Shots  13.60 

 3.90  Shots on target  3.40 

 13.20  Shots faced  17.20 

 5.60  Corners  5.80 

 5.60  Corners against  5.50 

 15.10  Fouls  12.00 

 3.70  Yellow cards  2.30 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 80%  Losses  80% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  30% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 50%  Both teams scored  70% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  30% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Maritimo all matches

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, at home 

0.20points / match

0.60scored / match

2.20conceded / match

 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:11 

 **Maritimo** before this match, away 

0.20points / match

0.60scored / match

3.60conceded / match

 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:18 

 Pacos Ferreira at home away Maritimo 

### Per match

 0.60  Goals scored  0.60 

 2.20  Goals conceded  3.60 

 2.80  Total goals  4.20 

 14.40  Shots  10.20 

 5.20  Shots on target  2.60 

 11.80  Shots faced  18.80 

 6.00  Corners  4.40 

 4.40  Corners against  5.20 

 14.20  Fouls  11.20 

 3.60  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  1.40 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 80%  Losses  80% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Both teams scored  60% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 60%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  0% 

 60%  Losses  80% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Maritimo away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-30-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.06 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-pacos-ferreira-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.22 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.10.22 | [ Maritimo – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-03-maritimo-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-maritimo-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Pacos Ferreira at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-pacos-ferreira-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.05.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.05.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-pacos-ferreira-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Maritimo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.22 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Pacos Ferreira winsDrawsMaritimo wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.22P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.11.21P1 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 28 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 22 | WWWLLW |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 19 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 17 | DWWWLL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 17 | LWDDWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 16 | WWWLDL |
| 8 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | LWDDWL |
| 9 | Chaves | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | DLLDWW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 15 | WLWLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 13 | DLDDWD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | DLDWLW |
| 13 | Vizela | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 11 | LLLWWL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LLLWLW |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | LWDLLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | WLDLLW |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 2 | LLDDLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 26 | -19 | 2 | LLLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 6 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 12 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LDDDW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DLWDL |
| 14 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 16 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 4 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 6 | Chaves | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WWLLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 9 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | LWDDD |
| 12 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | WLWLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | LDDDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 1 | LLLLD |

 Pacos Ferreira  Maritimo

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 26 | 2 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 10 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 9 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 2 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 14 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Chaves | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Portimonense | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Estoril | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 11 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 15 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 10 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Chaves | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 1 | OOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UUOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Chaves | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | OUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | OOUUU |
| 12 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
