---
title: 'Casa Pia 1–2 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 13 Nov 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 13 November 2022, 19:00 

#  Casa Pia 1–2 Chaves 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.00 fair 2.14 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.56 

 Away ✓ 3.75 fair 3.96 

 Under 2.5 1.66 fair 1.62 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.61 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Casa Pia Chaves 

 14  Shots  13 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  0 

 15  Fouls  12 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (112 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Casa Pia to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.77 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 0.90 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 28% 25% 

Casa PiaDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 62% 38% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 57% 43% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 14.4% **1–1** 12.9% **0–0** 10.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Casa Pia** before this match, all matches 

1.92points / match

1.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 7 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:8 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

0.92scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 4 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:15 

 Casa Pia all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.92 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.25 

 1.67  Total goals  2.17 

 10.25  Shots  13.58 

 3.17  Shots on target  4.00 

 14.42  Shots faced  17.00 

 4.17  Corners  4.17 

 5.75  Corners against  7.92 

 14.58  Fouls  11.67 

 3.08  Yellow cards  2.92 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.17  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  33% 

 17%  Draws  33% 

 25%  Losses  33% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  42% 

 58%  Clean sheets  25% 

 33%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 67%  Draws  25% 

 8%  Losses  50% 

 42%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 8%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Casa Pia all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Chaves all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

 D 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

0.67scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:2 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

0.83scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:10 

 Casa Pia at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  0.83 

 0.33  Goals conceded  1.67 

 1.00  Total goals  2.50 

 10.00  Shots  11.17 

 3.33  Shots on target  3.50 

 10.00  Shots faced  19.50 

 5.67  Corners  3.67 

 3.67  Corners against  10.00 

 13.67  Fouls  12.83 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 17%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  17% 

 67%  Clean sheets  33% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  17% 

 100%  Draws  17% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Casa Pia at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Chaves away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Casa Pia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.22 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-casa-pia-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.10.22 | [ Maritimo – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-03-maritimo-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-casa-pia-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-casa-pia-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.09.22 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-16-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Chaves – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-chaves-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Casa Pia at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-casa-pia-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-casa-pia-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-casa-pia-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.22 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-16-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 6 | +28 | 34 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 29 | WWLDWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 25 | WLLWWL |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 23 | WWLLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 23 | DWWWLW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 22 | LWWWLW |
| 7 | Portimonense | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 19 | WLLLDW |
| 8 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 19 | DWDWWL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 18 | WLWLWW |
| 10 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 | LDLDLL |
| 11 | Estoril | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 16 | DDWLDL |
| 12 | Chaves | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 16 | LDWWLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 | WWLDLW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 | LWLWLD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 10 | DLLWDD |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | DLLLLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 6 | LDDWDL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 26 | -19 | 2 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 15 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 | LWLWWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWWDDL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | DWWWLL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | LWDWLW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | LWWWLD |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | LLDWWL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 12 | Chaves | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | LDDDWD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | DLWDLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DLDLLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | WDLDLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | LLLLDD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDWDW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 13 | DWWWLW |
| 5 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | LWWDWD |
| 6 | Vizela | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 7 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 8 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 | LWDDDW |
| 9 | Chaves | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 9 | WWLLWL |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLLLWD |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 4 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Casa Pia  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 34 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 9 | 29 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 17 | Maritimo | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 27 | 6 | OUUUUU |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 11 | 25 | UOUUUU |
| 7 | 8 | Arouca | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 26 | 2 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Chaves | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 15 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 4 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Estoril | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 15 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 1 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 11 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Portimonense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Chaves | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Casa Pia | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 15 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Maritimo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 4 | Casa Pia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Chaves | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 2 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 11 | Estoril | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
