---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 3–0 Pacos Ferreira – Portugal Primeira Liga, 29 Dec 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Thursday 29 December 2022, 22:15 

#  Sp Lisbon 3–0 Pacos Ferreira 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.13 fair 1.56 

 Draw 8.00 fair 4.98 

 Away 21.00 fair 6.39 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.38 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Pacos Ferreira 

 15  Shots  6 

 5  Shots on target  1 

 4  Corners  3 

 18  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (121 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 2.09 – 0.92 

Home / Draw / Away

 64% 20% 16% 

Sp LisbonDrawPacos Ferreira

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 10.7% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

1.92points / match

2.00scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 8 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 26:15 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

0.15points / match

0.54scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 11 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 7:26 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.54 

 1.15  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.15  Total goals  2.54 

 16.77  Shots  11.23 

 6.08  Shots on target  3.92 

 8.23  Shots faced  14.38 

 7.15  Corners  5.92 

 2.85  Corners against  5.92 

 13.23  Fouls  15.15 

 3.31  Yellow cards  3.31 

 1.08  1st-half goals scored  0.23 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.92 

### How often Full Time

 62%  Wins  0% 

 8%  Draws  15% 

 31%  Losses  85% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 77%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 46%  Both teams scored  38% 

 31%  Clean sheets  0% 

 23%  Failed to score  62% 

### How often Half Time

 54%  Wins  8% 

 23%  Draws  38% 

 23%  Losses  54% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

2.50points / match

2.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 16:4 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, away 

0.17points / match

0.67scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:12 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 2.67  Goals scored  0.67 

 0.67  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.33  Total goals  2.67 

 19.50  Shots  8.33 

 7.67  Shots on target  2.67 

 6.50  Shots faced  15.17 

 8.17  Corners  5.33 

 2.50  Corners against  6.33 

 13.83  Fouls  14.67 

 2.67  Yellow cards  3.67 

 1.17  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.17  1st-half goals conceded  1.17 

### How often Full Time

 83%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  17% 

 17%  Losses  83% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 83%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 17%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 17%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Pacos Ferreira away

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-28-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-30-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.06 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-17-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Pacos Ferreira away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-30-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.06 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.11.21P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–2** (0–0) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 37 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 32 | WLDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 28 | LLWWLW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 26 | LLWWLW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 25 | WWWLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 23 | DWWWLW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 8 | Chaves | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 19 | DWWLDW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 19 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 19 | WDWWLL |
| 11 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 | LDLDLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | DWLDLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 | WWLDLW |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 13 | LWDDWL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 16 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 11 | WLWLDL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 7 | DDWDLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 26 | -19 | 2 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 15 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWWDDL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | DWWWLL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 10 | WDWLWL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WWLDLL |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | LLDWWL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | LWDLDW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | LWLWWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Chaves | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | LDDDWD |
| 15 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | WDLDLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | LLLLDD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Porto | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDWDW |
| 5 | Chaves | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | WLLWLW |
| 6 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Vizela | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 | WDDDWL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 5 | LLDWLD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Sp Lisbon  Pacos Ferreira

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 37 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 32 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Arouca | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 7 | UUUUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Portimonense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 16 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 26 | 2 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 4 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 8 | Chaves | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 19 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 15 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 9 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 1 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 4 | Casa Pia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Chaves | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Chaves | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Maritimo | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Arouca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 2 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
