---
title: 'Portimonense 0–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 13 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-13-portimonense-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-13-portimonense-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 13 January 2023, 21:15 

#  Portimonense 0–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.95 fair 2.34 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.42 

 Away 3.75 fair 3.58 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.56 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.78 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Portimonense Santa Clara 

 24  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  1 

 17  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (134 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Portimonense to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.21 – 0.92 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 29% 28% 

PortimonenseDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 64% 36% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 58% 42% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 12%  0 

 25%  1 

 27%  2 

 19%  3 

 10%  4 

 7%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 14.4% **1–1** 13.2% **0–0** 11.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Portimonense** before this match, all matches 

1.27points / match

0.87scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 6 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:17 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.87points / match

0.73scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 11:18 

 Portimonense all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.87  Goals scored  0.73 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.20 

 2.00  Total goals  1.93 

 12.40  Shots  9.53 

 4.27  Shots on target  3.00 

 16.60  Shots faced  13.40 

 5.13  Corners  4.87 

 6.47  Corners against  5.13 

 15.73  Fouls  15.20 

 3.13  Yellow cards  3.40 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  20% 

 7%  Draws  27% 

 53%  Losses  53% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  47% 

 27%  Clean sheets  20% 

 40%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  20% 

 27%  Draws  33% 

 47%  Losses  47% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Portimonense all matches

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

 **Portimonense** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

0.88scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 3 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:9 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.57points / match

0.29scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 1 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 2:6 

 Portimonense at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  0.29 

 1.13  Goals conceded  0.86 

 2.00  Total goals  1.14 

 14.00  Shots  10.14 

 4.63  Shots on target  1.86 

 15.88  Shots faced  12.57 

 5.50  Corners  5.71 

 6.88  Corners against  4.86 

 17.00  Fouls  13.71 

 3.88  Yellow cards  4.14 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  14% 

 13%  Draws  14% 

 50%  Losses  71% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  14% 

 25%  Clean sheets  29% 

 25%  Failed to score  71% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  14% 

 38%  Draws  43% 

 38%  Losses  43% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Portimonense at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Santa Clara away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Portimonense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.23 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.12.22 | [ Portimonense – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-portimonense-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 04.11.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-04-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.10.22 | [ Rio Ave – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-24-rio-ave-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.09.22 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-16-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Portimonense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.22 | [ Portimonense – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-portimonense-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.09.22 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-16-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Portimonense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-portimonense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-portimonense-vs-boavista) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-portimonense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Portimonense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-portimonense-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Portimonense winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-21-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.21P1 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-17-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 33 | LDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 28 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 27 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 24 | WWLWLD |
| 7 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 22 | DWWLLW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 20 | WLWWDD |
| 9 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 20 | WLDWLD |
| 10 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 20 | DLDLLW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 19 | LDWLLL |
| 12 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | LDLWWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 17 | WLDLWW |
| 14 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 16 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 13 | WDDWLL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 12 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 28 | -18 | 10 | DWDLDW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 30 | -22 | 3 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 18 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 17 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | WWDDLW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | WWWLLW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 8 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 13 | LDWWLW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | DWLWLD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WWLDLL |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WDLDWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DDDWDL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLLDDW |
| 17 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | WDLDLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 2 | LDLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | WDWDWD |
| 5 | Chaves | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 13 | LLWLWD |
| 6 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | LLWDWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | WLLLWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 | WDDDWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DDLLWD |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 13 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 5 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LLLWDL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Portimonense  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 16 | 28 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 10 | 40 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 12 | 34 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 33 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 20 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 7 | Arouca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 7 | 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 30 | 3 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Rio Ave | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 11 | Portimonense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Santa Clara | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 5 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Vizela | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 16 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 13 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 11 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 2 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 9 | Chaves | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 9 | Chaves | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 1 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 7 | Arouca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 15 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
