---
title: 'Sp Braga 1–0 Boavista – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-sp-braga-vs-boavista'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-sp-braga-vs-boavista.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 14 January 2023, 21:30 

#  Sp Braga 1–0 Boavista 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.29 fair 1.58 

 Draw 5.00 fair 4.90 

 Away 10.00 fair 6.14 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.36 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Boavista 

 9  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  0 

 1  Corners  7 

 11  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (137 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 2.06 – 0.94 

Home / Draw / Away

 63% 20% 16% 

Sp BragaDrawBoavista

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 10.6% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.27points / match

2.40scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 11 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 36:12 

 **Boavista** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.07scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 6 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 15:23 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Boavista 

### Per match

 2.40  Goals scored  1.07 

 0.80  Goals conceded  1.64 

 3.20  Total goals  2.71 

 19.73  Shots  10.14 

 7.53  Shots on target  3.00 

 10.33  Shots faced  11.64 

 6.53  Corners  4.79 

 4.00  Corners against  5.07 

 13.47  Fouls  14.43 

 2.73  Yellow cards  3.21 

 1.20  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 73%  Wins  43% 

 7%  Draws  14% 

 20%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 27%  Both teams scored  50% 

 60%  Clean sheets  21% 

 13%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 47%  Wins  29% 

 27%  Draws  36% 

 27%  Losses  36% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

Boavista all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.86points / match

2.00scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 4 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 14:5 

 **Boavista** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.83scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:11 

 Sp Braga at home away Boavista 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.83 

 0.71  Goals conceded  1.83 

 2.71  Total goals  2.67 

 21.14  Shots  8.67 

 6.71  Shots on target  2.83 

 10.00  Shots faced  10.50 

 6.43  Corners  3.00 

 3.14  Corners against  4.17 

 14.00  Fouls  14.67 

 3.14  Yellow cards  2.83 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  33% 

 14%  Draws  0% 

 29%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Both teams scored  33% 

 57%  Clean sheets  17% 

 29%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  17% 

 43%  Draws  67% 

 29%  Losses  17% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Boavista away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Boavista all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.23 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-boavista-vs-porto) | 1–4 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Rio Ave – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-rio-ave-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-arouca-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-25-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-01-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Boavista away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.22 | [ Rio Ave – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-rio-ave-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-arouca-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-casa-pia-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-portimonense-vs-boavista) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Tondela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-tondela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-moreirense-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Maritimo – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-maritimo-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Sp Braga winsDrawsBoavista wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22P1 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | **1–1** (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.10.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | **2–2** (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 33 | LDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 28 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 27 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 24 | WWLWLD |
| 7 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 22 | DWWLLW |
| 8 | Vizela | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 21 | DLWWLW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 20 | LWWDDL |
| 10 | Portimonense | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 20 | DWLLLD |
| 11 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 20 | WLDWLD |
| 12 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 20 | DLDLLW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 17 | WLDLWW |
| 14 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 16 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 14 | DDWLLD |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 12 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 31 | -21 | 10 | WDLDWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 6 | LLLLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 18 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 17 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | WWDDLW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | WWWLLW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LWWWDL |
| 8 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 13 | LDWWLW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | DWLWLD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LWLLWW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WDLDWL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LDLLLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DDDWDL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLLDDW |
| 17 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | WDLDLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 2 | LDLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | WDWDWD |
| 5 | Chaves | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 13 | LLWLWD |
| 6 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | LLWDWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | WLLLWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 | WDDDWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DDLLWD |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 13 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 5 | LDWLDL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LDLLLW |

 Sp Braga  Boavista

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 16 | 28 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 10 | 40 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 12 | 34 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 33 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 20 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 17 | Maritimo | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 30 | 6 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Vizela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 15 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 9 | Rio Ave | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 20 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 17 | 11 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 16 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 13 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 17 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 2 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Rio Ave | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 11 | Chaves | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 5 | OUUUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 11 | Chaves | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 7 | Arouca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 8 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 15 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
