---
title: 'Pacos Ferreira 1–2 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 21 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 21 January 2023, 16:30 

#  Pacos Ferreira 1–2 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 6.00 fair 5.30 

 Draw 4.50 fair 4.57 

 Away ✓ 1.44 fair 1.69 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.24 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pacos Ferreira Sp Braga 

 11  Shots  15 

 5  Shots on target  10 

 4  Corners  10 

 6  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (145 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 0.98 – 1.92 

Home / Draw / Away

 19% 22% 59% 

Pacos FerreiraDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 10.6% **1–1** 10.4% **0–2** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

0.38points / match

0.56scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 1 3 12 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 9:30 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.31points / match

2.31scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 12 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 37:12 

 Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.56  Goals scored  2.31 

 1.88  Goals conceded  0.75 

 2.44  Total goals  3.06 

 10.94  Shots  19.06 

 3.63  Shots on target  7.31 

 14.38  Shots faced  10.31 

 5.69  Corners  6.19 

 5.81  Corners against  4.19 

 15.38  Fouls  13.31 

 3.69  Yellow cards  2.69 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  1.13 

 0.94  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 6%  Wins  75% 

 19%  Draws  6% 

 75%  Losses  19% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 38%  Both teams scored  25% 

 6%  Clean sheets  63% 

 56%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  44% 

 38%  Draws  31% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, at home 

0.25points / match

0.50scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 4:15 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.63points / match

2.75scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 7 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 22:7 

 Pacos Ferreira at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  2.75 

 1.88  Goals conceded  0.88 

 2.38  Total goals  3.63 

 14.25  Shots  18.50 

 4.88  Shots on target  8.25 

 13.50  Shots faced  10.63 

 6.75  Corners  6.63 

 5.63  Corners against  4.75 

 16.00  Fouls  13.00 

 3.38  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.13  1st-half goals scored  1.50 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  88% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 75%  Losses  13% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 38%  Both teams scored  38% 

 0%  Clean sheets  63% 

 63%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  63% 

 38%  Draws  13% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Sp Braga away

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.23 | [ Rio Ave – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-rio-ave-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-28-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.23 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Pacos Ferreira at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-28-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-pacos-ferreira-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.05.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.05.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Pacos Ferreira winsDrawsSp Braga wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.09.21P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 12 | +28 | 41 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 37 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 11 | +29 | 36 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 32 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 27 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | Arouca | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 26 | WLLWDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 24 | WLWLDL |
| 8 | Vizela | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | LWWLWL |
| 9 | Chaves | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 21 | LDWLDD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 20 | LWWDDL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 20 | WLLLDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 20 | LDLLWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 17 | LDLWWL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 15 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 14 | DDWLLD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 31 | -21 | 10 | WDLDWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 6 | LLLLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 25 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | +23 | 21 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 17 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 16 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | WWDDLW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LWWWDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | DWLWLD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | DLLLWW |
| 12 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LWLLWW |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WDLDWL |
| 15 | Chaves | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | DDWDLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | DLDLLW |
| 17 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLLDDW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 2 | LDLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | WDWDWD |
| 5 | Chaves | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 13 | LLWLWD |
| 6 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 7 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | LWDWLL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | LWLWLD |
| 9 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | DDDWLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 | LLLWLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DDLLWD |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 13 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | LWLLLL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 5 | LDWLDL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LDLLLW |

 Pacos Ferreira  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 19 | 32 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 12 | 41 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 12 | 37 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 11 | 36 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Arouca | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Vizela | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 17 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 11 | Portimonense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 21 | 20 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 30 | 6 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 16 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Chaves | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 21 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Estoril | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 19 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 16 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 2 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 9 | Chaves | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 5 | OUUUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Chaves | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 11 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Arouca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 15 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
