---
title: 'Famalicao 1–0 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 29 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-famalicao-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-famalicao-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 29 January 2023, 21:30 

#  Famalicao 1–0 Estoril 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.36 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.64 

 Away 3.75 fair 3.31 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.74 

 Over 2.5 2.30 fair 2.35 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Famalicao Estoril 

 16  Shots  16 

 6  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  7 

 15  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (156 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Famalicao to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.32 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 28% 30% 

FamalicaoDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13% **1–0** 12.1% **0–1** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

1.06points / match

0.94scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 5 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 16:23 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.19points / match

1.00scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 5 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:21 

 Famalicao all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 0.94  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.35  Goals conceded  1.31 

 2.29  Total goals  2.31 

 11.18  Shots  10.00 

 3.29  Shots on target  3.19 

 14.41  Shots faced  14.81 

 4.24  Corners  4.25 

 4.88  Corners against  6.63 

 14.71  Fouls  14.69 

 2.59  Yellow cards  3.31 

 0.41  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.81 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  31% 

 18%  Draws  25% 

 53%  Losses  44% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 59%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 35%  Both teams scored  38% 

 35%  Clean sheets  31% 

 47%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  44% 

 47%  Draws  6% 

 29%  Losses  50% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao all matches

***4***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

Estoril all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Famalicao** before this match, at home 

1.63points / match

1.25scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:8 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

1.22points / match

0.89scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:9 

 Famalicao at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  0.89 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.25  Total goals  1.89 

 10.50  Shots  11.56 

 3.38  Shots on target  3.33 

 14.25  Shots faced  14.44 

 3.88  Corners  5.44 

 5.13  Corners against  6.56 

 15.00  Fouls  14.44 

 2.25  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  33% 

 13%  Draws  22% 

 38%  Losses  44% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  33% 

 38%  Clean sheets  33% 

 38%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  33% 

 38%  Draws  11% 

 25%  Losses  56% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

Estoril away

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-famalicao-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-porto-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-31-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.10.22 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-10-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.23 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Famalicao at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-famalicao-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.23 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.09.22 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Famalicao winsDrawsEstoril wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22P1 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-estoril-vs-famalicao) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 29.04.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.12.21P1 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 47 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 13 | +26 | 40 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 11 | +30 | 39 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 32 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 30 | LWDLLW |
| 6 | Arouca | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 26 | WLLWDW |
| 7 | Vizela | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 24 | LWLDLL |
| 9 | Boavista | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 24 | LLWLDW |
| 10 | Chaves | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 22 | DWLDDD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 21 | WDDLDL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 20 | LLLDLL |
| 13 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | DLLLWL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 18 | LLWLWW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 18 | DLWWLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | WLLDLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 13 | DLDWLW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 6 | LLDWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 25 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | +23 | 21 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | DDLWDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 17 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 16 | WWLLWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 9 | Vizela | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | WLLWWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | LWWLWD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LWWWDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | DLDWLL |
| 15 | Chaves | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | DDWDLD |
| 16 | Maritimo | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | LLDDWW |
| 17 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | DLDLLW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 | LLLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 24 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 22 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 18 | DWDWDW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Chaves | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 14 | LWLWDD |
| 6 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | LWDWLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | LWLWLD |
| 9 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | DDDWLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 | LLWLLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LLWDDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 7 | WLLLLW |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 5 | LDWLDL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LDLLLW |

 Famalicao  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 19 | 32 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 12 | 47 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 13 | 40 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 11 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 9 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Arouca | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Vizela | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 18 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Portimonense | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Famalicao | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 18 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 16 | Santa Clara | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 23 | 14 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 17 | Maritimo | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 31 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 34 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 5 | Casa Pia | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 24 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Chaves | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 22 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Estoril | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 19 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 9 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 16 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 15 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 2 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 17 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 10 | Chaves | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 24 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 5 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 22 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 10 | Chaves | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Arouca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Porto | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
