---
title: 'Benfica 3–0 Casa Pia – Portugal Primeira Liga, 4 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-benfica-vs-casa-pia'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-benfica-vs-casa-pia.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 4 February 2023, 19:00 

#  Benfica 3–0 Casa Pia 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.18 fair 1.63 

 Draw 6.50 fair 4.65 

 Away 15.00 fair 5.84 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.19 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Casa Pia 

 16  Shots  7 

 5  Shots on target  0 

 4  Corners  4 

 16  Fouls  7 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (163 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 1.94 – 0.91 

Home / Draw / Away

 61% 22% 17% 

BenficaDrawCasa Pia

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 11.2% **2–0** 10.9% **1–1** 10.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.63points / match

2.53scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 16 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 48:12 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.00scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 9 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 18:17 

 Benfica all matches all matches Casa Pia 

### Per match

 2.53  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.63  Goals conceded  0.94 

 3.16  Total goals  1.94 

 17.16  Shots  11.00 

 6.37  Shots on target  3.44 

 6.68  Shots faced  13.67 

 8.32  Corners  4.78 

 3.05  Corners against  4.83 

 12.84  Fouls  14.44 

 2.16  Yellow cards  3.28 

 1.32  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.37  1st-half goals conceded  0.22 

### How often Full Time

 84%  Wins  50% 

 11%  Draws  17% 

 5%  Losses  33% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  39% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 26%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 32%  Both teams scored  39% 

 63%  Clean sheets  44% 

 11%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 63%  Wins  22% 

 26%  Draws  67% 

 11%  Losses  11% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  44% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  11% 

 32%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Casa Pia all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.78points / match

3.22scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 8 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 29:8 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 5 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:9 

 Benfica at home away Casa Pia 

### Per match

 3.22  Goals scored  1.25 

 0.89  Goals conceded  1.13 

 4.11  Total goals  2.38 

 22.89  Shots  11.13 

 8.33  Shots on target  3.13 

 5.00  Shots faced  16.25 

 9.44  Corners  3.88 

 2.11  Corners against  6.50 

 11.33  Fouls  15.50 

 2.11  Yellow cards  3.75 

 1.78  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 89%  Wins  63% 

 11%  Draws  13% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 89%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 78%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 44%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  50% 

 44%  Clean sheets  38% 

 0%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 78%  Wins  38% 

 11%  Draws  38% 

 11%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Casa Pia away

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.10.22 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Casa Pia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.22 | [ Portimonense – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-portimonense-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-casa-pia-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-benfica-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-30-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.06 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 05.08.22 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-05-benfica-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Casa Pia away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.12.22 | [ Portimonense – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-portimonense-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.10.22 | [ Maritimo – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-03-maritimo-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Benfica winsDrawsCasa Pia wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22P1 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 19 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 12 | +36 | 50 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 11 | +32 | 42 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 40 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 19 | +19 | 35 | WWLDWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 30 | LWDLLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 27 | WLDLLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 26 | LLWDWL |
| 8 | Boavista | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 25 | LWLDWD |
| 9 | Vizela | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | WWLWLW |
| 10 | Chaves | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 22 | WLDDDL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 21 | WDDLDL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 20 | LLLDLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 | LLLWLL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 18 | LWLWWL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 15 | LLDLLD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 13 | LDWLWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 35 | -23 | 9 | LDWLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 25 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | +23 | 21 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 20 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | DDLWDW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 16 | WWLLWW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWLWDW |
| 8 | Arouca | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 10 | Vizela | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | WLLWWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LWWWDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | LDWLLD |
| 15 | Chaves | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | DDWDLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | DLDLLW |
| 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | LLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 25 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 24 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Chaves | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 14 | WLWDDL |
| 6 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | LWDWLL |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | LWLWLD |
| 8 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 9 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | DDDWLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 | LLWLLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LLWDDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | LLLLWL |
| 13 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | WLLLLD |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 5 | LDWLDL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LDLLLW |

 Benfica  Casa Pia

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 19 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 12 | 50 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 18 | 40 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 26 | 18 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 11 | 42 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Santa Clara | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 35 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 27 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Vizela | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 18 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 12 | Famalicao | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 23 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Portimonense | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Maritimo | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Casa Pia | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Chaves | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 19 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 10 | Chaves | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Chaves | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 5 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Arouca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 2 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
