---
title: 'Chaves 2–1 Maritimo – Portugal Primeira Liga, 5 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-chaves-vs-maritimo'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-chaves-vs-maritimo.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 5 February 2023, 16:30 

#  Chaves 2–1 Maritimo 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 1.85 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.01 

 Away 3.75 fair 4.74 

 Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.85 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.18 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Chaves Maritimo 

 5  Shots  15 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  6 

 19  Fouls  12 

 6  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (165 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Chaves to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.61 – 0.90 

Home / Draw / Away

 54% 25% 21% 

ChavesDrawMaritimo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.1% **1–1** 11.8% **2–0** 10.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

0.94scored / match

1.28conceded / match

 5 7 6 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 17:23 

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

0.72points / match

0.61scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 3 4 11 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 11:33 

 Chaves all matches all matches Maritimo 

### Per match

 0.94  Goals scored  0.61 

 1.28  Goals conceded  1.83 

 2.22  Total goals  2.44 

 13.61  Shots  12.28 

 3.83  Shots on target  3.06 

 16.94  Shots faced  15.22 

 4.28  Corners  5.67 

 7.61  Corners against  5.22 

 12.17  Fouls  14.94 

 2.89  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.28  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.72  1st-half goals conceded  0.72 

### How often Full Time

 28%  Wins  17% 

 39%  Draws  22% 

 33%  Losses  61% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 56%  Both teams scored  44% 

 17%  Clean sheets  22% 

 33%  Failed to score  39% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  28% 

 22%  Draws  39% 

 56%  Losses  33% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 11%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Chaves all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Maritimo all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Chaves** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.88scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:8 

 **Maritimo** before this match, away 

0.56points / match

0.56scored / match

2.56conceded / match

 1 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 5:23 

 Chaves at home away Maritimo 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  0.56 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.56 

 1.88  Total goals  3.11 

 16.25  Shots  9.89 

 4.38  Shots on target  2.78 

 15.00  Shots faced  17.00 

 4.75  Corners  5.22 

 6.00  Corners against  5.00 

 10.88  Fouls  12.56 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.89 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.11 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  11% 

 63%  Draws  22% 

 25%  Losses  67% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 63%  Both teams scored  44% 

 13%  Clean sheets  11% 

 38%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  22% 

 25%  Draws  22% 

 38%  Losses  56% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Chaves at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Maritimo away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-23-boavista-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-maritimo-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Maritimo – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-maritimo-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Rio Ave – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-23-rio-ave-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-28-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Chaves at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.23 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Chaves – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-chaves-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Maritimo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.23 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Rio Ave – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-23-rio-ave-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-28-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Chaves winsDrawsMaritimo wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.22P1 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 12 | +39 | 53 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 11 | +32 | 42 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 40 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 19 | +19 | 35 | WWLDWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 30 | WDLLWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 30 | LDLLWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 26 | LLWDWL |
| 8 | Boavista | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 25 | LWLDWD |
| 9 | Vizela | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | WWLWLW |
| 10 | Chaves | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 22 | WLDDDL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 21 | WDDLDL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 20 | LLLDLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 19 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 18 | LWLWWL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 15 | LLDLLD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 13 | LDWLWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 35 | -23 | 9 | LDWLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 28 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | +23 | 21 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 20 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | DDLWDW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 16 | WWLLWW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWLWDW |
| 8 | Arouca | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 10 | Vizela | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | WLLWWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LWWWDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | LDWLLD |
| 15 | Chaves | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | DDWDLD |
| 16 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 17 | Estoril | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | LDLLWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | LLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 25 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 24 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 16 | WLWWLL |
| 5 | Chaves | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 14 | WLWDDL |
| 6 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | LWDWLL |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | LWLWLD |
| 8 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 9 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | DDDWLD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | DWLLLW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 | LLWLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LLWDDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | LLLLWL |
| 14 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | WLLLLD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 5 | LDWLDL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LDLLLW |

 Chaves  Maritimo

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 12 | 53 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 19 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 18 | 40 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 26 | 18 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 11 | 42 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Santa Clara | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 35 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Casa Pia | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 30 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 30 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Vizela | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 18 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 13 | 12 | Famalicao | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 23 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Portimonense | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOO |
| 15 | 17 | Maritimo | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Chaves | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 19 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 8 | 28 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 10 | Chaves | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Casa Pia | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Chaves | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 5 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Arouca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 2 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
