---
title: 'Arouca 1–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 11 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 11 February 2023, 19:00 

#  Arouca 1–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.13 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.75 

 Away 3.50 fair 3.80 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.78 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.29 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Santa Clara 

 9  Shots  4 

 4  Shots on target  0 

 3  Corners  3 

 18  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (173 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arouca to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.00 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 27% 26% 

AroucaDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.6% **1–1** 12.6% **2–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.21scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 7 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 23:29 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.79points / match

0.74scored / match

1.32conceded / match

 3 6 10 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 14:25 

 Arouca all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.21  Goals scored  0.74 

 1.53  Goals conceded  1.32 

 2.74  Total goals  2.05 

 10.79  Shots  9.37 

 4.11  Shots on target  2.84 

 12.79  Shots faced  13.79 

 3.84  Corners  4.84 

 6.05  Corners against  5.63 

 13.63  Fouls  15.16 

 2.63  Yellow cards  3.32 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.21 

 0.84  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  16% 

 32%  Draws  32% 

 32%  Losses  53% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 32%  Over 3.5 goals  16% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  47% 

 32%  Clean sheets  21% 

 26%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  16% 

 47%  Draws  37% 

 26%  Losses  47% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  16% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.60points / match

1.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 5 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 15:15 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.56points / match

0.33scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 1 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 3:8 

 Arouca at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.33 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.89 

 3.00  Total goals  1.22 

 11.10  Shots  9.67 

 4.60  Shots on target  2.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  14.56 

 3.90  Corners  4.89 

 5.40  Corners against  5.33 

 14.20  Fouls  14.33 

 3.00  Yellow cards  4.22 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  0.11 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  11% 

 10%  Draws  22% 

 40%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 30%  Both teams scored  22% 

 40%  Clean sheets  33% 

 30%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  11% 

 40%  Draws  56% 

 20%  Losses  33% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  44% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***1***

 W 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 L 

Santa Clara away

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.12.22 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-13-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.10.22 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-10-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-arouca-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-13-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Arouca winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.04.22P1 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 12 | +39 | 53 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 11 | +34 | 45 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 19 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 19 | +24 | 43 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 19 | +20 | 38 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 30 | WDLLWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 30 | LDLLWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 27 | LWDWLD |
| 8 | Chaves | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 26 | DDDLWD |
| 9 | Vizela | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 25 | LWLWLD |
| 10 | Boavista | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 25 | WLDWDL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 23 | LLDLLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 22 | LWLLLW |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 21 | DDLDLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 21 | WWLDWL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 19 | WLWWLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 15 | LLDLLD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 35 | -23 | 13 | DWLWLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 20 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 36 | -24 | 9 | DWLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 28 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 5 | +25 | 24 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 20 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 19 | WLLWWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | DDLWDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWLWDW |
| 8 | Arouca | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 9 | Vizela | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 14 | LDLLDW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 13 | WWWDLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 12 | LLLWWD |
| 14 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | DWDLDW |
| 15 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | DLLWLW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | LDWLLD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | LLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 25 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 24 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 16 | WLWWLL |
| 5 | Chaves | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 15 | LWDDLD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | WLWLDW |
| 7 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 8 | Vizela | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | WDWLLL |
| 9 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 | DDWLDD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | DWLLLW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 | LLWLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LLWDDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | LLLLWL |
| 14 | Boavista | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 5 | LLDWLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 5 | DWLDLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 | DLLLWL |

 Arouca  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 12 | 53 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 5 | 14 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 19 | 38 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 19 | 43 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 19 | 10 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 11 | 45 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Famalicao | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 27 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 16 | Santa Clara | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 17 | Maritimo | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 35 | 13 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 36 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Casa Pia | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 30 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 30 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Vizela | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 20 | 25 | OOOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Portimonense | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 25 | 23 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 8 | Chaves | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 26 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 13 | Rio Ave | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 21 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 12 | Estoril | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 22 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 8 | 28 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 24 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 14 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 19 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Vizela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Portimonense | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Chaves | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Rio Ave | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 13 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 17 | Maritimo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 5 | UUUUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Casa Pia | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Chaves | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Vizela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 14 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 14 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 4 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 7 | Arouca | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 2 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Estoril | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
