---
title: 'Chaves 1–3 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 4 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 4 March 2023, 21:30 

#  Chaves 1–3 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

 Home 11.00 fair 3.95 

 Draw 5.00 fair 3.86 

 Away ✓ 1.29 fair 2.05 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 1.85 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 2.17 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Chaves Porto 

 13  Shots  13 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  8 

 19  Fouls  19 

 9  Yellow cards  5 

 2  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (202 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.01 – 1.51 

Home / Draw / Away

 25% 26% 49% 

ChavesDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **0–1** 12.2% **1–2** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

0.95scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 6 8 8 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 21:28 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.32points / match

2.23scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 16 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 49:14 

 Chaves all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 0.95  Goals scored  2.23 

 1.27  Goals conceded  0.64 

 2.23  Total goals  2.86 

 13.14  Shots  16.36 

 4.09  Shots on target  5.86 

 16.41  Shots faced  8.73 

 4.45  Corners  5.41 

 7.09  Corners against  3.91 

 12.64  Fouls  14.09 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.09 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  1.14 

 0.68  1st-half goals conceded  0.27 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  73% 

 36%  Draws  14% 

 36%  Losses  14% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 55%  Both teams scored  45% 

 18%  Clean sheets  50% 

 36%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  64% 

 32%  Draws  23% 

 45%  Losses  14% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Chaves all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Porto all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Chaves** before this match, at home 

1.10points / match

1.10scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 2 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 11:12 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.18points / match

1.55scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 7 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 17:7 

 Chaves at home away Porto 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  1.55 

 1.20  Goals conceded  0.64 

 2.30  Total goals  2.18 

 14.80  Shots  17.27 

 4.50  Shots on target  5.45 

 15.10  Shots faced  8.00 

 4.50  Corners  5.82 

 5.80  Corners against  4.09 

 11.90  Fouls  12.64 

 3.20  Yellow cards  1.73 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  64% 

 50%  Draws  27% 

 30%  Losses  9% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 70%  Both teams scored  45% 

 10%  Clean sheets  55% 

 30%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  45% 

 30%  Draws  36% 

 30%  Losses  18% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Chaves at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Porto away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Chaves – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-chaves-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-23-boavista-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-maritimo-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-porto-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.22 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-boavista-vs-porto) | 1–4 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Chaves at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Chaves – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-chaves-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Chaves – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-chaves-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-maritimo-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-boavista-vs-porto) | 1–4 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Chaves winsDrawsPorto wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.22P1 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 23 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 13 | +45 | 62 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 14 | +35 | 51 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 22 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 22 | +26 | 49 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 23 | +23 | 47 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 37 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 34 | LDWLWD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 32 | LWLDDL |
| 8 | Boavista | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 30 | DLDLWD |
| 9 | Vizela | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 29 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 27 | DLLWLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 23 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 27 | WLLWWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 26 | WLDWDW |
| 13 | Chaves | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 26 | DLWDLL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 23 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 26 | LWLWLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 23 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 22 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 40 | -23 | 16 | WLLLLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 15 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 40 | -24 | 12 | LLWLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 34 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 27 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 26 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 22 | LLWWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | LWDWDD |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 19 | WDLLWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 19 | LWDWLW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 17 | LLDWWL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | WLDLWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | LWWWDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 13 | LLWWDD |
| 14 | Chaves | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 | WDLDWL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | DWWLLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 11 | LWLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | DWLLDL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | LDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 28 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 27 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Porto | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 24 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 17 | WWLLDL |
| 6 | Vizela | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WLLLDW |
| 7 | Chaves | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 13 | LLWLWW |
| 9 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | WLDDLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 11 | WLLLWD |
| 12 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | LLDLLW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 9 | WLLLLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | LWDDLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | DLDLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 27 | -20 | 5 | WLDLLL |

 Chaves  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 23 | 47 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 13 | 62 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 22 | 8 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 22 | 49 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | 30 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 40 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 22 | 11 | 11 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 14 | 51 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 29 | 26 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 17 | Santa Clara | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 32 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 40 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Famalicao | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 31 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 37 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Arouca | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 34 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Vizela | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 23 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 29 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 7 | Casa Pia | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 32 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Chaves | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 26 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 25 | 27 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 34 | 22 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Arouca | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Boavista | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 5 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 15 | Estoril | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 16 | Maritimo | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 26 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 17 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Chaves | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 19 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 5 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 28 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 13 | Chaves | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Portimonense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Arouca | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 11 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
