---
title: 'Pacos Ferreira 1–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 11 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 11 March 2023, 16:30 

#  Pacos Ferreira 1–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.38 fair 2.62 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.54 

 Away 3.00 fair 2.98 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.68 

 Over 2.5 2.35 fair 2.46 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pacos Ferreira Santa Clara 

 15  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 9  Corners  2 

 15  Fouls  13 

 5  Yellow cards  6 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (208 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pacos Ferreira to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.20 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 28% 34% 

Pacos FerreiraDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 59% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **1–0** 11.9% **0–1** 11% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

0.52points / match

0.74scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 3 3 17 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 17:42 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.65points / match

0.74scored / match

1.52conceded / match

 3 6 14 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 17:35 

 Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.74  Goals scored  0.74 

 1.83  Goals conceded  1.52 

 2.57  Total goals  2.26 

 11.87  Shots  9.78 

 3.96  Shots on target  3.13 

 13.78  Shots faced  14.13 

 5.52  Corners  4.74 

 6.70  Corners against  5.70 

 15.35  Fouls  15.48 

 3.26  Yellow cards  3.35 

 0.35  1st-half goals scored  0.22 

 0.78  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  13% 

 13%  Draws  26% 

 74%  Losses  61% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  61% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 48%  Both teams scored  52% 

 4%  Clean sheets  17% 

 48%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  17% 

 35%  Draws  39% 

 43%  Losses  43% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, at home 

0.42points / match

0.67scored / match

1.92conceded / match

 1 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 8:23 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.45points / match

0.36scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 1 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 4:12 

 Pacos Ferreira at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  0.36 

 1.92  Goals conceded  1.09 

 2.58  Total goals  1.45 

 14.42  Shots  9.27 

 5.08  Shots on target  2.18 

 13.17  Shots faced  15.09 

 6.58  Corners  4.64 

 7.25  Corners against  5.45 

 15.00  Fouls  14.45 

 2.92  Yellow cards  4.27 

 0.17  1st-half goals scored  0.18 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.27 

### How often Full Time

 8%  Wins  9% 

 17%  Draws  18% 

 75%  Losses  73% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  27% 

 0%  Clean sheets  27% 

 50%  Failed to score  64% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  18% 

 33%  Draws  55% 

 50%  Losses  27% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  45% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Santa Clara away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.23 | [ Casa Pia – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-06-casa-pia-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.02.23 | [ Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-06-portimonense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Rio Ave – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-rio-ave-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-13-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Pacos Ferreira at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-28-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-13-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Pacos Ferreira winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

3matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.05.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 30.12.21P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 23 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 13 | +45 | 62 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 17 | +38 | 57 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 23 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 50 | 22 | +28 | 52 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 23 | +23 | 47 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 40 | WWWDWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 35 | WLDDLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 34 | LDWLWD |
| 8 | Boavista | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 30 | DLDLWD |
| 9 | Vizela | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 29 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 29 | LDWDWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 27 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 23 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 27 | WLLWWL |
| 13 | Chaves | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 26 | LWDLLL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 23 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 26 | LWLWLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 22 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 23 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 16 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 23 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 12 | LWLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 34 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 9 | +26 | 30 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 26 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 25 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | LWDWDD |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 19 | WDLLWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 19 | LWDWLW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 17 | LLDWWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | LWWDDW |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | LWWWDL |
| 14 | Chaves | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DLDWLL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | DWWLLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 11 | LWLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | LDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 28 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 27 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 27 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 17 | WWLLDL |
| 6 | Vizela | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WLLLDW |
| 7 | Chaves | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 13 | LLWLWW |
| 10 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | WLDDLD |
| 11 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 12 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | LLDLLW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 9 | WLLLLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | WDDLLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 7 | LLWLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | DLDLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 5 | LDLLLL |

 Pacos Ferreira  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 23 | 47 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 13 | 62 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 50 | 22 | 52 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 24 | 11 | 13 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 17 | 57 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Boavista | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | 30 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 42 | 16 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 17 | Santa Clara | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 35 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 42 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 29 | 29 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 40 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 31 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Casa Pia | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 35 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Arouca | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 34 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Vizela | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 23 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Chaves | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 29 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 37 | 22 | OUOUOO |
| 18 | 11 | Rio Ave | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 27 | 27 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 9 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Boavista | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 5 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 15 | Estoril | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 16 | Maritimo | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 25 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 26 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 14 | 9 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Chaves | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 17 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 19 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 5 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 28 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Chaves | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 7 | Arouca | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 5 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
