---
title: 'Santa Clara 0–2 Rio Ave – Portugal Primeira Liga, 17 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 17 March 2023, 21:15 

#  Santa Clara 0–2 Rio Ave 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.60 fair 2.73 

 Draw 3.00 fair 3.59 

 Away ✓ 3.00 fair 2.81 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.74 

 Over 2.5 2.70 fair 2.36 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Rio Ave 

 9  Shots  17 

 1  Shots on target  8 

 2  Corners  7 

 13  Fouls  21 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (216 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.20 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 28% 36% 

Santa ClaraDrawRio Ave

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **1–0** 11.1% **0–1** 10.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.63points / match

0.71scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 6 15 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 17:36 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

0.96scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 8 6 10 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 23:28 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Rio Ave 

### Per match

 0.71  Goals scored  0.96 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.21  Total goals  2.13 

 9.83  Shots  10.50 

 3.17  Shots on target  3.17 

 14.17  Shots faced  14.58 

 4.63  Corners  4.08 

 5.83  Corners against  6.08 

 15.38  Fouls  14.67 

 3.46  Yellow cards  2.96 

 0.21  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  33% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 63%  Losses  42% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 50%  Both teams scored  38% 

 17%  Clean sheets  33% 

 46%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  25% 

 42%  Draws  42% 

 42%  Losses  33% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***4***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Rio Ave all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

0.83points / match

1.08scored / match

1.92conceded / match

 2 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:23 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

0.75scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 1 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 9:19 

 Santa Clara at home away Rio Ave 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.92  Goals conceded  1.58 

 3.00  Total goals  2.33 

 10.25  Shots  10.33 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 13.25  Shots faced  16.42 

 4.83  Corners  4.25 

 5.92  Corners against  6.08 

 16.42  Fouls  14.33 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  8% 

 33%  Draws  42% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 75%  Both teams scored  42% 

 8%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  17% 

 25%  Draws  33% 

 58%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  8% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Rio Ave away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-13-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Rio Ave all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.23 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-13-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-06-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-famalicao-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Rio Ave – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-rio-ave-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Rio Ave away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-famalicao-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-casa-pia-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Chaves – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-chaves-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Santa Clara winsDrawsRio Ave wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.22P1 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 13 | +48 | 65 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 17 | +38 | 57 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 24 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 54 | 22 | +32 | 55 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 49 | 23 | +26 | 50 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 40 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Arouca | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 37 | DWLWDW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 35 | LDDLWL |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 30 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 30 | LLWWLW |
| 10 | Boavista | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 30 | LDLWDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 29 | LDDLWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 29 | DWDWWL |
| 13 | Chaves | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 29 | WDLLLW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 26 | WLWLLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 22 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 45 | -28 | 16 | LLLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 36 | -19 | 15 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 15 | WLWLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 34 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 9 | +26 | 30 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 30 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 26 | DLWWWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 25 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 22 | DLLWWW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 22 | WDWLWW |
| 8 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | LWWLWW |
| 9 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | LWDWDD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 17 | LLDWWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | LWWDDW |
| 13 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 | LDWLLW |
| 14 | Vizela | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 14 | WWWDLL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 | WWLLWL |
| 16 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 11 | LWLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | DLLWLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 31 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 30 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 27 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 17 | WLLDLL |
| 6 | Vizela | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WLLLDW |
| 7 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 | LDDLDW |
| 8 | Chaves | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 | LWLWWL |
| 11 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 12 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 10 | LDLLWL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 9 | LLLLLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | WDDLLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 7 | LLWLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 5 | LDLLLL |

 Santa Clara  Rio Ave

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 49 | 23 | 50 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 24 | 8 | 16 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 13 | 65 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 24 | 9 | 15 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 54 | 22 | 55 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 38 | 30 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 24 | 11 | 13 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 17 | 57 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 45 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 31 | 29 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Santa Clara | 24 | 12 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 36 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 12 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 42 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 40 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Famalicao | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 31 | 30 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 11 | Vizela | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 27 | 29 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Arouca | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 31 | 37 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 24 | 35 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Chaves | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 31 | 29 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 31 | 26 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Rio Ave | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 28 | 30 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 37 | 22 | OUOUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 9 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Arouca | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Boavista | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Maritimo | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 23 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 22 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 11 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Estoril | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 12 | 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 25 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 15 | 13 | Chaves | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 17 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Rio Ave | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 22 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 16 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 16 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Boavista | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 5 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Rio Ave | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Chaves | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 6 | Arouca | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 5 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
