---
title: 'Santa Clara 0–1 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 7 April 2023, 16:30 

#  Santa Clara 0–1 Vizela 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 3.75 fair 3.41 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.67 

 Away ✓ 2.05 fair 2.30 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.76 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.31 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Vizela 

 10  Shots  5 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  20 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (234 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Vizela to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.06 – 1.35 

Home / Draw / Away

 29% 27% 43% 

Santa ClaraDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **0–1** 12.1% **1–0** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.58points / match

0.65scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 3 6 17 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 17:41 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.35points / match

1.15scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 10 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 30:28 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 0.65  Goals scored  1.15 

 1.58  Goals conceded  1.08 

 2.23  Total goals  2.23 

 9.81  Shots  12.73 

 3.12  Shots on target  4.81 

 14.27  Shots faced  13.73 

 4.42  Corners  4.77 

 5.88  Corners against  6.50 

 15.31  Fouls  13.04 

 3.54  Yellow cards  3.27 

 0.19  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.65  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 12%  Wins  38% 

 23%  Draws  19% 

 65%  Losses  42% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 46%  Both teams scored  35% 

 15%  Clean sheets  35% 

 50%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  23% 

 42%  Draws  50% 

 42%  Losses  27% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 19%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Vizela all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

0.77points / match

1.00scored / match

1.92conceded / match

 2 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 13:25 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

1.38points / match

1.15scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 5 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 15:14 

 Santa Clara at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.15 

 1.92  Goals conceded  1.08 

 2.92  Total goals  2.23 

 10.15  Shots  10.92 

 3.77  Shots on target  4.38 

 13.54  Shots faced  15.31 

 4.62  Corners  3.54 

 6.00  Corners against  7.69 

 16.15  Fouls  14.00 

 2.62  Yellow cards  3.38 

 0.23  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.92  1st-half goals conceded  0.31 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  38% 

 31%  Draws  23% 

 54%  Losses  38% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 69%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 69%  Both teams scored  46% 

 8%  Clean sheets  38% 

 31%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  23% 

 31%  Draws  62% 

 54%  Losses  15% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  46% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Vizela away

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.23 | [ Vizela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-vizela-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.23 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Santa Clara winsDrawsVizela wins

3matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.22P1 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.03.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | **3–1** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.10.21P1 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 26 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 14 | +53 | 71 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 17 | +39 | 61 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 56 | 23 | +33 | 59 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 23 | +29 | 54 | WWWWWD |
| 5 | Arouca | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 41 | LWDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 41 | DWWLLD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 38 | DLWLWL |
| 8 | Vizela | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 35 | DLWLWW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 33 | LWLWWL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 33 | WWLWWL |
| 11 | Chaves | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 32 | LLLWWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 30 | DWWLLD |
| 13 | Boavista | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 44 | -14 | 30 | LWDLLL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 26 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 26 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 25 | LLLLLW |
| 16 | Maritimo | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 49 | -28 | 19 | LWLLLW |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 43 | -24 | 17 | WLLWDD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 26 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 41 | -24 | 15 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 10 | +32 | 37 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | +28 | 33 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 9 | +27 | 33 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 27 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 26 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Arouca | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 23 | WWLWWD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 22 | LLWWWL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 | DWLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 21 | DLWDWW |
| 10 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 | WDWDDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | WWDLLW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 17 | WWDDWD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 17 | LDWWLL |
| 14 | Chaves | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | WLLWLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 14 | LWLLLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 10 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | DLLWLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 33 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 28 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | LDWWWD |
| 5 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | LLLDWW |
| 6 | Chaves | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 18 | DDLDLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | DDLDWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 17 | LLDLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 14 | LLWDWL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | WLWWLL |
| 11 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | DDLLLW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | WLLWLW |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | WLWLDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 9 | LLLLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 5 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 31 | -24 | 5 | DLLLLL |

 Santa Clara  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 23 | 54 | OUUOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 14 | 71 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 26 | 10 | 16 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 56 | 23 | 59 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 13 | Boavista | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 44 | 30 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 49 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 26 | 13 | 13 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 17 | 61 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 18 | Santa Clara | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 41 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 30 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 14 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 43 | 17 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 29 | 41 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Vizela | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 28 | 35 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 10 | Famalicao | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 25 | 33 | 33 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Casa Pia | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 27 | 38 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Chaves | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 33 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Arouca | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 32 | 41 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 33 | 26 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Rio Ave | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 29 | 33 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 39 | 25 | OUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 13 | 2 | 11 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 10 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | 33 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 9 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 18 | Santa Clara | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Arouca | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 23 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Vizela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 23 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Famalicao | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 11 | 11 | Chaves | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Estoril | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 26 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 7 | Casa Pia | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 17 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 21 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 5 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 1 | Benfica | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Vizela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 11 | Chaves | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 28 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 11 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
