---
title: 'Chaves 1–0 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 15 April 2023, 19:00 

#  Chaves 1–0 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 8.00 fair 5.01 

 Draw 5.75 fair 4.20 

 Away 1.29 fair 1.78 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 1.96 

 Over 2.5 1.50 fair 2.04 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Chaves Benfica 

 9  Shots  19 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  19 

 13  Fouls  7 

 4  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (246 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 0.92 – 1.72 

Home / Draw / Away

 20% 24% 56% 

ChavesDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 12.4% **1–1** 11.3% **0–2** 10.6% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

1.00scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 8 9 10 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 27:33 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.63points / match

2.52scored / match

0.59conceded / match

 23 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 68:16 

 Chaves all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.52 

 1.22  Goals conceded  0.59 

 2.22  Total goals  3.11 

 13.33  Shots  16.37 

 4.44  Shots on target  6.30 

 16.07  Shots faced  6.89 

 4.59  Corners  7.74 

 7.15  Corners against  3.26 

 13.00  Fouls  12.89 

 3.26  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.41  1st-half goals scored  1.26 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.30 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  85% 

 33%  Draws  7% 

 37%  Losses  7% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 37%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  37% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 52%  Both teams scored  33% 

 26%  Clean sheets  63% 

 33%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  63% 

 33%  Draws  30% 

 41%  Losses  7% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  48% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  26% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Chaves all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Benfica all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Chaves** before this match, at home 

1.08points / match

1.15scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 3 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 15:17 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.62points / match

1.92scored / match

0.31conceded / match

 11 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 25:4 

 Chaves at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  1.92 

 1.31  Goals conceded  0.31 

 2.46  Total goals  2.23 

 14.46  Shots  12.62 

 5.00  Shots on target  5.15 

 15.38  Shots faced  8.38 

 4.54  Corners  7.23 

 6.00  Corners against  3.85 

 12.38  Fouls  13.92 

 3.92  Yellow cards  2.23 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.85 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.15 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  85% 

 38%  Draws  8% 

 38%  Losses  8% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 69%  Both teams scored  8% 

 15%  Clean sheets  85% 

 23%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  54% 

 31%  Draws  38% 

 31%  Losses  8% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Chaves at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Benfica away

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Chaves – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-chaves-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Chaves – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-chaves-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-03-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Chaves at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Chaves – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-chaves-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Chaves – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-chaves-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.10.22 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Chaves winsDrawsBenfica wins

1matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.22P1 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | **5–0** (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 27 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 16 | +52 | 71 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 27 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 18 | +40 | 64 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 27 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 60 | 24 | +36 | 62 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 56 | 26 | +30 | 57 | WWWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 44 | WDWDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 41 | WLLDLL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 28 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 39 | LWWLWW |
| 8 | Vizela | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 38 | LWLWWW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 38 | LWLWLL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 34 | WLWWLD |
| 11 | Chaves | 27 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 33 | LLWWLD |
| 12 | Boavista | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 33 | WDLLLW |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 31 | WWLLDD |
| 14 | Portimonense | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 30 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Estoril | 28 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 25 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 51 | -27 | 22 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 28 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 49 | -28 | 17 | LWDDLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 27 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 15 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 12 | +31 | 37 | DWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | +28 | 33 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 9 | +27 | 33 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 29 | WWWWDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 27 | LWWWLD |
| 6 | Arouca | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 26 | WLWWDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 25 | WLWWLW |
| 8 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 23 | DWDDLW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 22 | LLWWWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 21 | LWDWWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 18 | WDDWDD |
| 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 18 | DWWLLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | WWDLLW |
| 14 | Maritimo | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | LLWLWW |
| 15 | Chaves | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 16 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | WLLLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 8 | LLWLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 33 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 31 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 24 | DWWWDW |
| 5 | Vizela | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | LLDWWW |
| 6 | Chaves | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 19 | DLDLWD |
| 7 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | DDLDWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 17 | LLDLLL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 14 | LLWLWW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | WDWLLL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | WLWWLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | DLLLWD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | DLLWLL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 9 | LWLDDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 5 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 32 | -25 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Chaves  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 56 | 26 | 57 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 27 | 9 | 18 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 16 | 71 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 27 | 10 | 17 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 60 | 24 | 62 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 45 | 33 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 28 | 13 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 51 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 27 | 13 | 14 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 18 | 64 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 49 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 33 | 41 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Famalicao | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 30 | 35 | 39 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 18 | Santa Clara | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 42 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 31 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Vizela | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 28 | 38 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 31 | 38 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 11 | Chaves | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 33 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 35 | 30 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 32 | 44 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 31 | 34 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 28 | 19 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 44 | 25 | OOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 14 | 2 | 12 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 12 | 37 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | 33 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 9 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 18 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 26 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Arouca | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 25 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Vizela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Braga | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 7 | 29 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Chaves | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Estoril | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 18 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 9 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 1 | Benfica | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Casa Pia | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 10 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 2 | Porto | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Vizela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 11 | Chaves | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 12 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Estoril | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 21 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 18 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
