---
title: 'Sp Braga 1–0 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 16 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 16 April 2023, 19:00 

#  Sp Braga 1–0 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.36 fair 1.58 

 Draw 5.00 fair 4.76 

 Away 8.00 fair 6.34 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.18 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.85 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Gil Vicente 

 19  Shots  10 

 10  Shots on target  3 

 10  Corners  5 

 11  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (249 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.97 – 0.87 

Home / Draw / Away

 63% 21% 16% 

Sp BragaDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 11.5% **2–0** 11.4% **1–1** 10% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.30points / match

2.22scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 20 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 60:24 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

0.96scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 8 7 12 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 26:32 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 2.22  Goals scored  0.96 

 0.89  Goals conceded  1.19 

 3.11  Total goals  2.15 

 16.59  Shots  12.93 

 6.74  Shots on target  4.44 

 10.81  Shots faced  13.78 

 5.89  Corners  6.44 

 4.26  Corners against  4.96 

 13.11  Fouls  14.63 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.96  1st-half goals scored  0.41 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.74 

### How often Full Time

 74%  Wins  30% 

 7%  Draws  26% 

 19%  Losses  44% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 37%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 30%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 37%  Both teams scored  52% 

 52%  Clean sheets  26% 

 15%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 48%  Wins  15% 

 30%  Draws  48% 

 22%  Losses  37% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***5***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 D 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

2.23points / match

2.08scored / match

0.54conceded / match

 9 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 27:7 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.15scored / match

1.62conceded / match

 4 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 15:21 

 Sp Braga at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 2.08  Goals scored  1.15 

 0.54  Goals conceded  1.62 

 2.62  Total goals  2.77 

 17.62  Shots  12.69 

 6.15  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.23  Shots faced  14.69 

 5.92  Corners  5.54 

 3.46  Corners against  5.46 

 13.62  Fouls  13.69 

 2.69  Yellow cards  2.46 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.31  1st-half goals conceded  1.08 

### How often Full Time

 69%  Wins  31% 

 15%  Draws  8% 

 15%  Losses  62% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 31%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 23%  Both teams scored  69% 

 62%  Clean sheets  8% 

 23%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 46%  Wins  15% 

 38%  Draws  23% 

 15%  Losses  62% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-05-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Sp Braga winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

3matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.03.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 28 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 17 | +51 | 71 | WWWWLL |
| 2 | Porto | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 60 | 19 | +41 | 67 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 27 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 60 | 24 | +36 | 62 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 56 | 26 | +30 | 57 | WWWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 44 | WDWDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 41 | WLLDLL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 28 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 39 | LWWLWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 39 | WLWLLD |
| 9 | Vizela | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 38 | LWLWWW |
| 10 | Chaves | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 36 | LWWLDW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 35 | LWWLDD |
| 12 | Boavista | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 33 | WDLLLW |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 31 | WWLLDD |
| 14 | Portimonense | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 30 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Estoril | 28 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 25 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 51 | -27 | 22 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 28 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 49 | -28 | 17 | LWDDLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 28 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 44 | -26 | 15 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 12 | +31 | 37 | DWWWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 36 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | +28 | 33 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 29 | WWWWDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 27 | LWWWLD |
| 6 | Arouca | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 26 | WLWWDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 25 | WLWWLW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 23 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 23 | DWDDLW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 21 | LWDWWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 18 | WDDWDD |
| 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 18 | DWWLLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | WWDLLW |
| 14 | Chaves | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 | WLLWLW |
| 15 | Maritimo | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | LLWLWW |
| 16 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | WLLLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 8 | LLWLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 34 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 33 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 31 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 24 | DWWWDW |
| 5 | Vizela | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | LLDWWW |
| 6 | Chaves | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 19 | DLDLWD |
| 7 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | DDLDWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 18 | LDLLLD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 14 | LLWLWW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | WDWLLL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | WLWWLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | DLLLWD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | DLLWLL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 9 | LWLDDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 32 | -25 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Sp Braga  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 56 | 26 | 57 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 28 | 10 | 18 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 17 | 71 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 27 | 10 | 17 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 60 | 24 | 62 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 45 | 33 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 28 | 13 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 60 | 19 | 67 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 28 | 13 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 51 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 49 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 18 | Santa Clara | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 44 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 33 | 41 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 7 | Famalicao | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 30 | 35 | 39 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 31 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Casa Pia | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 32 | 39 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Vizela | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 28 | 38 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Chaves | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 33 | 36 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 35 | 30 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 32 | 44 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 28 | 19 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 28 | 32 | 35 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 28 | 19 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 44 | 25 | OOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 14 | 2 | 12 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 12 | 37 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | 33 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 10 | 36 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 18 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 26 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Arouca | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 25 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Vizela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Braga | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 7 | 29 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Chaves | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 17 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Estoril | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 23 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 18 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 9 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 1 | Benfica | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 2 | Porto | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Vizela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Chaves | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 12 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 18 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 21 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
