---
title: 'Arouca 1–0 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-arouca-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-arouca-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 23 April 2023, 21:30 

#  Arouca 1–0 Vizela 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.63 fair 2.49 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.60 

 Away 2.75 fair 3.12 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.73 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.37 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Vizela 

 7  Shots  15 

 2  Shots on target  8 

 0  Corners  14 

 16  Fouls  10 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (259 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arouca to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.27 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 28% 32% 

AroucaDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **1–0** 11.9% **0–1** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.61points / match

1.14scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 12 9 7 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 32:33 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.39points / match

1.14scored / match

1.04conceded / match

 11 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 32:29 

 Arouca all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  1.14 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.04 

 2.32  Total goals  2.18 

 10.50  Shots  12.32 

 3.71  Shots on target  4.75 

 13.32  Shots faced  13.61 

 3.39  Corners  4.86 

 6.54  Corners against  6.21 

 13.50  Fouls  13.14 

 2.57  Yellow cards  3.18 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.61  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  39% 

 32%  Draws  21% 

 25%  Losses  39% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 32%  Over 2.5 goals  39% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 39%  Both teams scored  36% 

 43%  Clean sheets  36% 

 25%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 54%  Draws  50% 

 21%  Losses  25% 

 61%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Vizela all matches

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.86points / match

1.43scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 8 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 20:16 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.14scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:14 

 Arouca at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 1.43  Goals scored  1.14 

 1.14  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.57  Total goals  2.14 

 11.21  Shots  10.50 

 4.29  Shots on target  4.29 

 11.00  Shots faced  14.93 

 4.00  Corners  3.57 

 6.14  Corners against  7.29 

 14.14  Fouls  14.43 

 2.79  Yellow cards  3.29 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  43% 

 14%  Draws  21% 

 29%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  7% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 29%  Both teams scored  43% 

 50%  Clean sheets  43% 

 21%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  29% 

 50%  Draws  57% 

 14%  Losses  14% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Vizela away

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-03-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Boavista – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-03-boavista-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.23 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-17-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Vizela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-vizela-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.23 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.10.22 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-10-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Arouca winsDrawsVizela wins

3matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22P1 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.04.22P1 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-22-vizela-vs-arouca) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 13.12.21P1 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela) | **1–4** (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 29 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 69 | 17 | +52 | 74 | WWWLLW |
| 2 | Porto | 29 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 19 | +43 | 70 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 29 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 24 | +38 | 68 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 57 | 27 | +30 | 58 | WWWDWD |
| 5 | Arouca | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 33 | -1 | 45 | DWDWWD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 29 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 42 | WWLWWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 41 | WLLDLL |
| 8 | Vizela | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 39 | WLWWWD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 39 | LWLLDL |
| 10 | Chaves | 29 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 37 | WWLDWD |
| 11 | Boavista | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 37 | LLLWDW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 35 | WWLDDL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 29 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 33 | LLLDWW |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 31 | LLDDLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 29 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 45 | -22 | 25 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 29 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 54 | -28 | 22 | LLWLWL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 29 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 51 | -30 | 17 | WDDLLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 29 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 45 | -26 | 16 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 12 | +32 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 36 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 8 | +28 | 34 | WLWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 32 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 28 | LWWLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 27 | LWWWLD |
| 7 | Arouca | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 26 | WLWWDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 26 | WDDLWW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 23 | LWWWLD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 21 | WDWWLL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 | WWLLDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 18 | WDLLWD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 18 | WDDWDD |
| 14 | Chaves | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 | WLLWLW |
| 15 | Maritimo | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | LLWLWW |
| 16 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | WLLLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 11 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 28 | -18 | 8 | LWLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 36 | LWLWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 34 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 34 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 24 | DWWWDW |
| 5 | Vizela | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | LLDWWW |
| 6 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 20 | LDLWDD |
| 7 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 19 | DLDWWD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 18 | LDLLLD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 14 | LLWLWW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | WDWLLL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 | WWLLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | LLLWDL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Estoril | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Boavista | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 11 | LLWLLD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 9 | LWLDDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | -26 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Arouca  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 57 | 27 | 58 | UOOUOU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 29 | 11 | 18 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 69 | 17 | 74 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 11 | Boavista | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 37 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 29 | 12 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 24 | 68 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 29 | 13 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 54 | 22 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 29 | 14 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 19 | 70 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 37 | 42 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 51 | 17 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Santa Clara | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 45 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Guimaraes | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 33 | 41 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 17 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 34 | 31 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Vizela | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 29 | 39 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 33 | 39 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Chaves | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 29 | 34 | 37 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Rio Ave | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 35 | 35 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 13 | Portimonense | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 35 | 33 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 28 | 19 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 33 | 45 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 45 | 25 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 40 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 8 | 34 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 10 | 36 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 26 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 28 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Arouca | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Vizela | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 18 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 7 | 32 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 21 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Chaves | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 17 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Estoril | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 23 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 18 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 36 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Boavista | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 23 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 9 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Casa Pia | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 2 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Vizela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Portimonense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 12 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 18 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 19 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
