---
title: 'Gil Vicente 0–2 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 29 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 29 April 2023, 21:30 

#  Gil Vicente 0–2 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 8.00 fair 4.87 

 Draw 5.50 fair 3.85 

 Away ✓ 1.33 fair 1.87 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 1.71 

 Over 2.5 1.50 fair 2.41 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Benfica 

 13  Shots  17 

 5  Shots on target  7 

 7  Corners  11 

 17  Fouls  8 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (266 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 0.83 – 1.52 

Home / Draw / Away

 21% 26% 54% 

Gil VicenteDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 56% 44% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 14.5% **1–1** 12% **0–2** 11% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.07points / match

0.90scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 8 7 14 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 26:34 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.55points / match

2.38scored / match

0.59conceded / match

 24 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 69:17 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 0.90  Goals scored  2.38 

 1.17  Goals conceded  0.59 

 2.07  Total goals  2.97 

 13.07  Shots  16.55 

 4.38  Shots on target  6.17 

 13.83  Shots faced  6.86 

 6.59  Corners  8.24 

 5.00  Corners against  3.21 

 14.21  Fouls  12.86 

 2.38  Yellow cards  1.93 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  1.21 

 0.72  1st-half goals conceded  0.28 

### How often Full Time

 28%  Wins  83% 

 24%  Draws  7% 

 48%  Losses  10% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  34% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 48%  Both teams scored  31% 

 24%  Clean sheets  62% 

 38%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  62% 

 48%  Draws  31% 

 38%  Losses  7% 

 66%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  24% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Benfica all matches

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.29points / match

0.79scored / match

0.79conceded / match

 4 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 11:11 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.43points / match

1.79scored / match

0.36conceded / match

 11 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 25:5 

 Gil Vicente at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 0.79  Goals scored  1.79 

 0.79  Goals conceded  0.36 

 1.57  Total goals  2.14 

 13.14  Shots  13.07 

 4.86  Shots on target  5.07 

 12.93  Shots faced  8.43 

 7.29  Corners  8.07 

 4.50  Corners against  3.79 

 15.50  Fouls  13.43 

 2.43  Yellow cards  2.07 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.79 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.14 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  79% 

 43%  Draws  7% 

 29%  Losses  14% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 36%  Both teams scored  7% 

 43%  Clean sheets  79% 

 43%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  50% 

 71%  Draws  43% 

 14%  Losses  7% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

Benfica away

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.23 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-05-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.23 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-03-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-05-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.11.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-04-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.10.22 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsBenfica wins

3matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.22P1 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–1** (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.02.22P1 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.08.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | **0–2** (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 29 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 69 | 17 | +52 | 74 | WWWLLW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 30 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 66 | 25 | +41 | 71 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 29 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 19 | +43 | 70 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 59 | 27 | +32 | 61 | WWDWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 48 | DWWDWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 44 | LDLLLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 29 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 42 | WWLWWW |
| 8 | Chaves | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 40 | WLDWDW |
| 9 | Vizela | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 39 | WWWDLL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 39 | WLLDLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 38 | WLDDLW |
| 12 | Boavista | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 37 | LLLWDW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 33 | LLDWWL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 31 | LLDDLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 29 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 45 | -22 | 25 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 27 | 56 | -29 | 22 | LWLWLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 52 | -29 | 20 | DDLLLW |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 29 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 45 | -26 | 16 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 12 | +32 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 36 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 35 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 8 | +28 | 34 | WLWWWD |
| 5 | Arouca | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 29 | LWWDWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 28 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 27 | WWWLDL |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 26 | WWWLDW |
| 9 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 26 | WDDLWW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 21 | WDWWLL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 | WWLLDW |
| 12 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 | LLWLWW |
| 13 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 18 | DLLWDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 18 | WDDWDD |
| 15 | Maritimo | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 17 | LWLWWL |
| 16 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | WLLLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 11 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 28 | -18 | 8 | LWLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 36 | LWLWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 34 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 34 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 27 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Vizela | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 | LDWWWL |
| 6 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 20 | LDLWDD |
| 7 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 19 | LDWWDL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 18 | DLLLDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 17 | DWLLLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 14 | LLWLWW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 | WWLLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | LLLWDL |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | WLDDLW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 15 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 12 | LLLLWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Boavista | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 11 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | -26 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Gil Vicente  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 10 | 19 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 59 | 27 | 61 | OOUOUU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 29 | 11 | 18 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 69 | 17 | 74 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 30 | 12 | 18 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 66 | 25 | 71 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 37 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 30 | 13 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 27 | 56 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 29 | 14 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 19 | 70 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 52 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 36 | 44 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Famalicao | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 37 | 42 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Santa Clara | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 45 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Vizela | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 32 | 39 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 17 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 34 | 31 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 27 | 34 | 39 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Portimonense | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 39 | 33 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Chaves | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 34 | 40 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 35 | 38 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 30 | 21 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 34 | 48 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 45 | 25 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 40 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 8 | 34 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 10 | 36 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 26 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 28 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Vizela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 18 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | 35 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 21 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Estoril | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 27 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 26 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 18 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 36 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Boavista | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 23 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 27 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Casa Pia | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Portimonense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 25 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Vizela | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 18 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 19 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
