---
title: 'Estoril 3–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 30 April 2023, 16:30 

#  Estoril 3–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.32 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.50 

 Away 3.40 fair 3.53 

 Under 2.5 1.62 fair 1.62 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.62 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Santa Clara 

 7  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  4 

 16  Fouls  14 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (267 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.26 – 0.96 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 29% 28% 

EstorilDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 62% 38% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 56% 44% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.7% **1–1** 13.1% **0–0** 10.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.86points / match

0.79scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 7 4 18 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 23:45 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.55points / match

0.66scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 3 7 19 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 19:45 

 Estoril all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.79  Goals scored  0.66 

 1.55  Goals conceded  1.55 

 2.34  Total goals  2.21 

 10.62  Shots  10.07 

 3.34  Shots on target  3.14 

 14.17  Shots faced  13.83 

 4.90  Corners  4.24 

 6.21  Corners against  5.97 

 14.17  Fouls  14.97 

 2.83  Yellow cards  3.55 

 0.41  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  0.66 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  10% 

 14%  Draws  24% 

 62%  Losses  66% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 34%  Both teams scored  48% 

 21%  Clean sheets  14% 

 45%  Failed to score  48% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  14% 

 14%  Draws  41% 

 59%  Losses  45% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.86scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 4 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 12:23 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.36points / match

0.36scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 1 2 11 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 5:18 

 Estoril at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  0.36 

 1.64  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.50  Total goals  1.64 

 10.71  Shots  9.36 

 3.71  Shots on target  2.43 

 13.64  Shots faced  14.79 

 4.64  Corners  4.21 

 5.43  Corners against  5.64 

 15.29  Fouls  14.36 

 2.86  Yellow cards  4.50 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  7% 

 14%  Draws  14% 

 57%  Losses  79% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  7% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  29% 

 21%  Clean sheets  21% 

 43%  Failed to score  64% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  14% 

 7%  Draws  50% 

 57%  Losses  36% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  7% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Santa Clara away

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.23 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-10-porto-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-13-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.02.23 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-09-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-13-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Estoril winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.11.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 10.04.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.11.21P1 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 71 | 17 | +54 | 77 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 30 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 66 | 25 | +41 | 71 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 29 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 19 | +43 | 70 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 59 | 27 | +32 | 61 | WWDWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 48 | DWWDWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 44 | LDLLLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 29 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 42 | WWLWWW |
| 8 | Chaves | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 40 | WLDWDW |
| 9 | Vizela | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 39 | WWWDLL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 39 | WLLDLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 38 | WLDDLW |
| 12 | Boavista | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 37 | LLLWDW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 33 | LLDWWL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 31 | LDDLLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 29 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 45 | -22 | 25 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 27 | 56 | -29 | 22 | LWLWLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 52 | -29 | 20 | DDLLLW |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 29 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 45 | -26 | 16 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 12 | +32 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 36 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 35 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 8 | +28 | 34 | WLWWWD |
| 5 | Arouca | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 29 | LWWDWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 28 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 27 | WWWLDL |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 26 | WWWLDW |
| 9 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 26 | WDDLWW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 21 | WDWWLL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 | WWLLDW |
| 12 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 | LLWLWW |
| 13 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 18 | DLLWDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 18 | DDWDDL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 17 | LWLWWL |
| 16 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | WLLLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 11 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 28 | -18 | 8 | LWLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 37 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 36 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 34 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 27 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Vizela | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 | LDWWWL |
| 6 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 20 | LDLWDD |
| 7 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 19 | LDWWDL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 18 | DLLLDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 17 | DWLLLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 14 | LLWLWW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 | WWLLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | LLLWDL |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | WLDDLW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 15 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 12 | LLLLWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Boavista | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 11 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | -26 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Estoril  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 10 | 19 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 59 | 27 | 61 | OOUOUU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 30 | 12 | 18 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 71 | 17 | 77 | OUOUUU |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 30 | 12 | 18 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 66 | 25 | 71 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 37 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 30 | 13 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 27 | 56 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 29 | 14 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 19 | 70 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 52 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 36 | 44 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Famalicao | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 37 | 42 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Santa Clara | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 45 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Vizela | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 32 | 39 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 18 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 36 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 27 | 34 | 39 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Portimonense | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 39 | 33 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Chaves | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 34 | 40 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 35 | 38 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 30 | 21 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 34 | 48 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 45 | 25 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 40 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 8 | 34 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 10 | 36 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 26 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 28 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Vizela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 18 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | 35 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 21 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Estoril | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 27 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 26 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 18 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 36 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Boavista | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 23 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 27 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 10 | Casa Pia | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Portimonense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 25 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Vizela | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 18 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 19 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
