---
title: 'Guimaraes 3–0 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 May 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 7 May 2023, 19:00 

#  Guimaraes 3–0 Vizela 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.62 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.39 

 Away 3.20 fair 3.09 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.57 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Vizela 

 13  Shots  6 

 5  Shots on target  0 

 6  Corners  4 

 24  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (275 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.13 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 30% 32% 

GuimaraesDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 64% 36% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 57% 43% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 12%  0 

 25%  1 

 27%  2 

 19%  3 

 10%  4 

 7%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.4% **1–0** 13.2% **0–1** 11.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

0.97scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 13 5 12 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 29:36 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.30points / match

1.10scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 11 6 13 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 33:32 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 0.97  Goals scored  1.10 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.07 

 2.17  Total goals  2.17 

 11.70  Shots  12.47 

 3.57  Shots on target  4.80 

 11.73  Shots faced  13.17 

 5.07  Corners  5.23 

 4.80  Corners against  6.07 

 15.57  Fouls  13.00 

 3.60  Yellow cards  3.07 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  37% 

 17%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  43% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  37% 

 37%  Clean sheets  33% 

 37%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  23% 

 40%  Draws  47% 

 27%  Losses  30% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Vizela all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.80points / match

0.93scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 8 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 14:12 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.07scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 16:15 

 Guimaraes at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 0.93  Goals scored  1.07 

 0.80  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.73  Total goals  2.07 

 12.27  Shots  10.80 

 3.53  Shots on target  4.53 

 9.33  Shots faced  14.40 

 5.40  Corners  4.27 

 4.20  Corners against  6.80 

 16.00  Fouls  14.13 

 3.20  Yellow cards  3.13 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 27%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  7% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 27%  Both teams scored  40% 

 47%  Clean sheets  40% 

 47%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  27% 

 53%  Draws  53% 

 13%  Losses  20% 

 53%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

Vizela away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-24-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-14-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.04.23 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-17-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Vizela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-vizela-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-24-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-31-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.23 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Guimaraes winsDrawsVizela wins

3matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.22P1 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | **3–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.22P1 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | **4–0** (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 31 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 17 | +55 | 80 | WLLWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 63 | 19 | +44 | 73 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 31 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 26 | +40 | 71 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 61 | 28 | +33 | 64 | WDWDWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 48 | DWWDWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 44 | LDLLLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 42 | WLWWWL |
| 8 | Chaves | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 40 | WLDWDW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 40 | LLDLLD |
| 10 | Boavista | 31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 37 | 49 | -12 | 40 | LWDWLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 39 | WWWDLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 39 | LDDLWD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 31 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 40 | -16 | 34 | LDWWLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 31 | DDLLLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 31 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 28 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 31 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 29 | 58 | -29 | 23 | WLWLLD |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 52 | -29 | 20 | DDLLLW |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 31 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 50 | -28 | 19 | LLLDLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 43 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 10 | +29 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 9 | +29 | 37 | LWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 35 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 29 | LWWDWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 29 | DDLWWW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 28 | LWWLWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 27 | WWWLDL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 26 | WWWLDW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | DWWLLD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 | WWLLDW |
| 12 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 | LLWLWW |
| 13 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 18 | DLLWDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 18 | DDWDDL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | WLWWLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 17 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 28 | -18 | 8 | LWLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 37 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 36 | WLWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 34 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 27 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Vizela | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 | LDWWWL |
| 6 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 20 | LDLWDD |
| 7 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 19 | LDWWDL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 18 | DLLLDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 17 | DWLLLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 14 | LWLWWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | WLLLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | LLWDLD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 13 | LLLWLD |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | WLDDLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Boavista | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 11 | LWLLDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | -26 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Guimaraes  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 10 | 20 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 61 | 28 | 64 | OUOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 31 | 13 | 18 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 17 | 80 | UOUUUU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 31 | 13 | 18 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 26 | 71 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 37 | 49 | 40 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 31 | 13 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 29 | 58 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Santa Clara | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 50 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 30 | 15 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 63 | 19 | 73 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Famalicao | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 34 | 39 | 42 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 52 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 36 | 44 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 18 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 39 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Vizela | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 32 | 39 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 35 | 40 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 37 | 39 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 13 | Portimonense | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 40 | 34 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Chaves | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 34 | 40 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 31 | 21 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 46 | 28 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 30 | 21 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 34 | 48 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | 43 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 9 | 37 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 10 | 39 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Boavista | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 20 | 29 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 28 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Vizela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 18 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | 35 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Estoril | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 27 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 26 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 18 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 36 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 26 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 27 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 26 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 18 | Santa Clara | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 21 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 14 | 2 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Vizela | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 23 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 19 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
