---
title: 'Pacos Ferreira 3–1 Rio Ave – Portugal Primeira Liga, 21 May 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-rio-ave'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-rio-ave.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 21 May 2023, 19:00 

#  Pacos Ferreira 3–1 Rio Ave 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.45 fair 3.38 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.74 

 Away 2.63 fair 2.29 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 1.83 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.20 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pacos Ferreira Rio Ave 

 9  Shots  14 

 5  Shots on target  7 

 5  Corners  6 

 16  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (294 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Rio Ave to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.10 – 1.39 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 27% 44% 

Pacos FerreiraDrawRio Ave

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **0–1** 11.6% **1–0** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

0.63points / match

0.72scored / match

1.81conceded / match

 5 5 22 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 23:58 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

1.03scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 10 9 13 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 33:38 

 Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Rio Ave 

### Per match

 0.72  Goals scored  1.03 

 1.81  Goals conceded  1.19 

 2.53  Total goals  2.22 

 11.53  Shots  10.75 

 3.53  Shots on target  3.47 

 13.72  Shots faced  14.28 

 5.63  Corners  4.16 

 6.13  Corners against  6.16 

 15.13  Fouls  14.63 

 3.34  Yellow cards  2.63 

 0.34  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.72  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 16%  Wins  31% 

 16%  Draws  28% 

 69%  Losses  41% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  34% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 47%  Both teams scored  41% 

 9%  Clean sheets  31% 

 47%  Failed to score  34% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  25% 

 44%  Draws  44% 

 38%  Losses  31% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 34%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Rio Ave all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

0.63scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 2 12 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 10:32 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, away 

0.81points / match

1.06scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 2 7 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 17:26 

 Pacos Ferreira at home away Rio Ave 

### Per match

 0.63  Goals scored  1.06 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.63 

 2.63  Total goals  2.69 

 13.50  Shots  10.81 

 4.19  Shots on target  3.63 

 12.75  Shots faced  16.56 

 6.25  Corners  4.06 

 6.50  Corners against  6.13 

 15.06  Fouls  14.69 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.19  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  13% 

 13%  Draws  44% 

 75%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 44%  Both teams scored  50% 

 6%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  25% 

 44%  Draws  31% 

 44%  Losses  44% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

Rio Ave away

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.23 | [ Chaves – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-chaves-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-22-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.03.23 | [ Casa Pia – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-06-casa-pia-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Rio Ave all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.23 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-maritimo-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-28-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Boavista – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-22-boavista-vs-rio-ave) | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-rio-ave-vs-casa-pia) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Portimonense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-portimonense-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Pacos Ferreira at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-22-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Rio Ave away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-maritimo-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Boavista – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-22-boavista-vs-rio-ave) | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Portimonense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-portimonense-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-famalicao-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Pacos Ferreira winsDrawsRio Ave wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.23P1 | [ Rio Ave – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-rio-ave-vs-pacos-ferreira) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 32 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 77 | 18 | +59 | 83 | LLWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 33 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 70 | 22 | +48 | 82 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 33 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 30 | +42 | 75 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 29 | +38 | 70 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 33 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 53 | LLWWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 51 | DWLLLW |
| 7 | Chaves | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 46 | WDWWWL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 33 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 37 | 45 | -8 | 43 | WWLLDL |
| 9 | Boavista | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 53 | -14 | 41 | DWLWLD |
| 10 | Vizela | 33 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 40 | DLLLDL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 40 | LDLLDL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 39 | DDLWDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 34 | LLLLWL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 33 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 46 | -21 | 34 | WWLDLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 32 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 28 | 46 | -18 | 31 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | Maritimo | 33 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 31 | 60 | -29 | 26 | WLLDLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 33 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 55 | -29 | 22 | LDLWLW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 32 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 58 | -35 | 20 | LLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 43 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 11 | +30 | 42 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 10 | +30 | 40 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 | +26 | 38 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 33 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 32 | WDWWLW |
| 7 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 30 | DLWWWD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 28 | WLWWLL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 26 | WWLDWL |
| 10 | Chaves | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 23 | LWLWWW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | DWWLLD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 21 | DWDDLW |
| 13 | Maritimo | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 21 | WLLDWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 20 | LLWLWW |
| 16 | Vizela | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 19 | LLWDLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 17 | LLLDWW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 8 | WLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 6 | +26 | 40 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 40 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 37 | LWWWLD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 30 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Chaves | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 23 | LWDDWL |
| 6 | Vizela | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 21 | WWWLLL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 20 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 19 | DWWDLL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 18 | LLLDLL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 15 | WLWWLD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | LLWDLD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LLLLLL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 | LDDLWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 11 | WLLDLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 37 | -27 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Pacos Ferreira  Rio Ave

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 29 | 70 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 32 | 13 | 19 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 77 | 18 | 83 | OUUUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 33 | 14 | 19 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 30 | 75 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Boavista | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 53 | 41 | UOUUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 33 | 14 | 19 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 31 | 60 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 33 | 16 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 70 | 22 | 82 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 37 | 45 | 43 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Santa Clara | 33 | 16 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 55 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 58 | 20 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 36 | 53 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 19 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 31 | 41 | 34 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Vizela | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 36 | 40 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Casa Pia | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 37 | 40 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 33 | 21 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 46 | 34 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Chaves | 33 | 22 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 36 | 46 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Rio Ave | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 38 | 39 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 28 | 46 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 6 | Arouca | 33 | 24 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 34 | 37 | 51 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 10 | 40 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | 43 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 11 | 42 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 17 | Santa Clara | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 32 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 | 38 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Vizela | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Arouca | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 32 | UUUUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 15 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 33 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Chaves | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 26 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 19 | 37 | OOOUUU |
| 2 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 20 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Boavista | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 32 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 30 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 37 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 6 | 40 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Casa Pia | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 26 | 5 | OUOOOO |
| 13 | 2 | Porto | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 40 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Chaves | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Vizela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 27 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 23 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 6 | Arouca | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
