---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 2–2 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 21 May 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 21 May 2023, 21:30 

#  Sp Lisbon 2–2 Benfica 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.55 fair 2.76 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.91 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.62 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.07 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Benfica 

 13  Shots  19 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  7 

 13  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (296 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.35 – 1.39 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 26% 38% 

Sp LisbonDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **0–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.19points / match

2.09scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 22 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 67:29 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.59points / match

2.41scored / match

0.56conceded / match

 27 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 77:18 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 2.09  Goals scored  2.41 

 0.91  Goals conceded  0.56 

 3.00  Total goals  2.97 

 16.06  Shots  16.91 

 5.91  Shots on target  6.25 

 7.59  Shots faced  6.94 

 7.06  Corners  8.19 

 2.66  Corners against  3.25 

 12.63  Fouls  12.53 

 2.53  Yellow cards  1.94 

 0.94  1st-half goals scored  1.19 

 0.34  1st-half goals conceded  0.28 

### How often Full Time

 69%  Wins  84% 

 13%  Draws  6% 

 19%  Losses  9% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 84%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 69%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 28%  Over 3.5 goals  34% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 44%  Both teams scored  31% 

 44%  Clean sheets  63% 

 16%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  59% 

 41%  Draws  34% 

 16%  Losses  6% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Benfica all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

2.50points / match

2.50scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 13 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 40:10 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.50points / match

2.00scored / match

0.38conceded / match

 13 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 32:6 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.63  Goals conceded  0.38 

 3.13  Total goals  2.38 

 18.06  Shots  14.00 

 6.50  Shots on target  5.50 

 6.13  Shots faced  8.50 

 7.94  Corners  8.06 

 2.31  Corners against  3.94 

 12.31  Fouls  13.00 

 2.13  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.06  1st-half goals scored  0.88 

 0.19  1st-half goals conceded  0.19 

### How often Full Time

 81%  Wins  81% 

 6%  Draws  6% 

 13%  Losses  13% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 81%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 44%  Both teams scored  13% 

 50%  Clean sheets  75% 

 6%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 63%  Wins  50% 

 19%  Draws  44% 

 19%  Losses  6% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Benfica away

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-24-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-09-casa-pia-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–4 (2–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-05-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Portimonense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-portimonense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-03-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsBenfica wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.23P1 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | **2–2** (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.04.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-17-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | **0–2** (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 03.12.21P1 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 32 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 77 | 18 | +59 | 83 | LLWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 33 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 70 | 22 | +48 | 82 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 33 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 30 | +42 | 75 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 29 | +38 | 70 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 33 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 53 | LLWWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 51 | DWLLLW |
| 7 | Chaves | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 46 | WDWWWL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 33 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 37 | 45 | -8 | 43 | WWLLDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 41 | DLLDLD |
| 10 | Boavista | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 53 | -14 | 41 | DWLWLD |
| 11 | Vizela | 33 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 40 | DLLLDL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 39 | DLWDLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 34 | LLLLWL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 33 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 46 | -21 | 34 | WWLDLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 33 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 30 | 48 | -18 | 32 | LLWLWD |
| 16 | Maritimo | 33 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 31 | 60 | -29 | 26 | WLLDLW |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 59 | -33 | 23 | LLWLLW |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 33 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 55 | -29 | 22 | LDLWLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 43 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 11 | +30 | 42 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 10 | +30 | 40 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 | +26 | 38 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 33 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 32 | WDWWLW |
| 7 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 30 | DLWWWD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 28 | WLWWLL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 26 | WWLDWL |
| 10 | Chaves | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 23 | LWLWWW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WWLLDD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 21 | DWDDLW |
| 13 | Maritimo | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 21 | WLLDWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 20 | LLWLWW |
| 16 | Vizela | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 19 | LLWDLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 17 | LLLDWW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 11 | LWLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 6 | +26 | 40 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 40 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 37 | LWWWLD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 30 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Chaves | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 23 | LWDDWL |
| 6 | Vizela | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 21 | WWWLLL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 20 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 19 | DWWDLL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 18 | LLLDLL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 15 | WLWWLD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LLLLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 13 | LWDLDL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 14 | Estoril | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 12 | LLLLLD |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 | LDDLWL |
| 16 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 11 | WLLDLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 37 | -27 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Sp Lisbon  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 29 | 70 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 32 | 13 | 19 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 77 | 18 | 83 | OUUUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 33 | 14 | 19 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 30 | 75 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 53 | 41 | UOUUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 33 | 14 | 19 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 31 | 60 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 33 | 16 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 70 | 22 | 82 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 37 | 45 | 43 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | 16 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 59 | 23 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 18 | Santa Clara | 33 | 16 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 55 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 36 | 53 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 19 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 31 | 41 | 34 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 33 | 20 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 39 | 41 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Vizela | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 36 | 40 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 34 | 41 | 39 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 33 | 21 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 46 | 34 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Chaves | 33 | 22 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 36 | 46 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 30 | 48 | 32 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Arouca | 33 | 24 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 34 | 37 | 51 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 10 | 40 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | 43 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 11 | 42 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 18 | Santa Clara | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 33 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 | 38 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Vizela | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Arouca | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 32 | UUUUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 33 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Chaves | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 26 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 19 | 37 | OOOUUU |
| 2 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 20 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Boavista | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 32 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 30 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Maritimo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 37 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 6 | 40 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Casa Pia | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 18 | Santa Clara | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 26 | 5 | OUOOOO |
| 13 | 2 | Porto | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 40 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Chaves | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 27 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 25 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Arouca | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
