---
title: 'Benfica 3–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 May 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 27 May 2023, 19:00 

#  Benfica 3–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.06 fair 1.28 

 Draw 10.00 fair 7.01 

 Away 29.00 fair 13.47 

 Under 2.5 3.50 fair 2.64 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.30 fair 1.61 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Santa Clara 

 9  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  6 

 4  Corners  4 

 14  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (302 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 2.55 – 0.66 

Home / Draw / Away

 78% 14% 7% 

BenficaDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 56% 44% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 13.2% **3–0** 11.2% **1–0** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.55points / match

2.39scored / match

0.61conceded / match

 27 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 79:20 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

0.79scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 5 7 21 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 26:55 

 Benfica all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 2.39  Goals scored  0.79 

 0.61  Goals conceded  1.67 

 3.00  Total goals  2.45 

 16.97  Shots  10.58 

 6.18  Shots on target  3.42 

 7.12  Shots faced  13.39 

 8.15  Corners  4.42 

 3.36  Corners against  6.00 

 12.61  Fouls  14.88 

 1.94  Yellow cards  3.39 

 1.15  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 82%  Wins  15% 

 9%  Draws  21% 

 9%  Losses  64% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 61%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 12%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 33%  Both teams scored  48% 

 61%  Clean sheets  15% 

 9%  Failed to score  45% 

### How often Half Time

 58%  Wins  18% 

 33%  Draws  36% 

 9%  Losses  45% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.69points / match

2.81scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 14 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 45:12 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.31points / match

0.50scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 1 2 13 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 8:26 

 Benfica at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 2.81  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.63 

 3.56  Total goals  2.13 

 19.81  Shots  9.56 

 7.00  Shots on target  2.81 

 5.38  Shots faced  14.44 

 8.31  Corners  4.31 

 2.56  Corners against  5.81 

 12.06  Fouls  14.44 

 1.88  Yellow cards  4.38 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.19 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 88%  Wins  6% 

 6%  Draws  13% 

 6%  Losses  81% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 56%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 31%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 50%  Both teams scored  31% 

 50%  Clean sheets  19% 

 0%  Failed to score  63% 

### How often Half Time

 69%  Wins  13% 

 25%  Draws  44% 

 6%  Losses  44% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-03-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-13-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Benfica winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

3matches

3.67goals / match

100%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | **0–3** (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.02.22P1 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.09.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | **0–5** (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 33 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 79 | 20 | +59 | 84 | LWWWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 33 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 70 | 22 | +48 | 82 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 33 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 30 | +42 | 75 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 71 | 32 | +39 | 74 | WWWWDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 33 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 53 | LLWWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 51 | DWLLLW |
| 7 | Chaves | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 46 | DWWWLL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 44 | WLLDLD |
| 9 | Boavista | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 54 | -11 | 44 | WLWLDW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 41 | LLDLDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 40 | LLLDLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 40 | LWDLLD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 37 | LLLWLW |
| 14 | Estoril | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 35 | LWLWDW |
| 15 | Portimonense | 33 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 46 | -21 | 34 | WWLDLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 34 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 32 | 63 | -31 | 26 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 59 | -33 | 23 | LLWLLW |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 33 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 55 | -29 | 22 | LDLWLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 43 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 11 | +30 | 42 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 12 | +30 | 41 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 | +26 | 38 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 33 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 32 | WDWWLW |
| 7 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 30 | DLWWWD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 28 | WLWWLL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 27 | WLDWLD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 24 | WDDLWW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WWLLDD |
| 12 | Chaves | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 23 | WLWWWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 23 | LWLWWW |
| 14 | Maritimo | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 15 | Portimonense | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 21 | WLLDWL |
| 16 | Vizela | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 19 | LWDLDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 17 | LLLDWW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 11 | LWLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 41 | WWLWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 40 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 37 | LWWWLD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 33 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Chaves | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 23 | LWDDWL |
| 6 | Vizela | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 21 | WWWLLL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 20 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 19 | DWWDLL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 18 | LLDLLL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 16 | LWWLDD |
| 11 | Boavista | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 14 | LLDLLW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LLLLLL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 13 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Estoril | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 12 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 | LDDLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 17 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Benfica  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 34 | 10 | 24 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 71 | 32 | 74 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 33 | 13 | 20 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 79 | 20 | 84 | UUUUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Boavista | 34 | 14 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 54 | 44 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 34 | 14 | 20 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 32 | 63 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 33 | 14 | 19 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 30 | 75 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 47 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 33 | 16 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 70 | 22 | 82 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | 16 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 59 | 23 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 18 | Santa Clara | 33 | 16 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 55 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 36 | 53 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Vizela | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 38 | 40 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 34 | 20 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 41 | 37 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 34 | 21 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 40 | 41 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | 40 | OUOUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Chaves | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 40 | 46 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Estoril | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 33 | 49 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 15 | Portimonense | 33 | 21 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 46 | 34 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 6 | Arouca | 33 | 24 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 34 | 37 | 51 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 3 | 14 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 12 | 41 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | 43 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 11 | 42 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 18 | Santa Clara | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 33 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Vizela | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 19 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 | 38 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Estoril | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 24 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Arouca | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 32 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Chaves | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 23 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Casa Pia | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 33 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 27 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 24 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 19 | 37 | OOOUUU |
| 2 | 9 | Boavista | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 33 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 20 | 33 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 20 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 40 | 5 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 28 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 1 | Benfica | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 8 | 41 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 10 | Casa Pia | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Santa Clara | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 26 | 5 | OUOOOO |
| 13 | 2 | Porto | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 40 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Chaves | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Portimonense | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 27 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 25 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Arouca | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
