---
title: 'Gil Vicente 2–3 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 26 Aug 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 26 August 2023, 21:30 

#  Gil Vicente 2–3 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 8.00 fair 1.95 

 Draw 6.00 fair 4.37 

 Away ✓ 1.29 fair 3.89 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.45 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.69 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Benfica 

 11  Shots  14 

 7  Shots on target  7 

 1  Corners  5 

 15  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (21 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.83 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 23% 26% 

Gil VicenteDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

3.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 6:2 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

2.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:3 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 4.00  Total goals  3.50 

 9.50  Shots  21.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  7.50 

 12.00  Shots faced  8.50 

 2.50  Corners  6.00 

 3.50  Corners against  3.50 

 12.50  Fouls  11.50 

 1.50  Yellow cards  3.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Benfica all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

5.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 5:0 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

2.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:3 

 Gil Vicente at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 5.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  3.00 

 5.00  Total goals  5.00 

 8.00  Shots  15.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 1.00  Corners  3.00 

 1.00  Corners against  3.00 

 11.00  Fouls  15.00 

 0.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 4.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

Benfica away

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-benfica-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-boavista-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 12.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-05-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.23 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-boavista-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsBenfica wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | **0–2** (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.11.22P1 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–1** (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.02.22P1 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.08.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | **0–2** (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 14 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 4 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 11 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 Gil Vicente  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | OOU |
| 6 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 7 | 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 8 | 10 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 10 | 15 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 11 | 17 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | OOU |
| 12 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | UOO |
| 13 | 4 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 14 | 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 15 | 11 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 16 | 14 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 18 | 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 5 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 10 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 14 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 15 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 12 | 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 17 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 15 | 6 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 11 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 13 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 5 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 6 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 9 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 10 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 11 | 11 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 15 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 17 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
