---
title: 'Guimaraes 2–0 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 Aug 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 27 August 2023, 19:00 

#  Guimaraes 2–0 Vizela 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.85 fair 2.05 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.23 

 Away 4.33 fair 3.63 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 2.34 

 Over 2.5 2.08 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Vizela 

 6  Shots  9 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (23 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.73 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 24% 28% 

GuimaraesDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

1.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:1 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

2.00scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:5 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.00  Total goals  4.50 

 13.00  Shots  11.50 

 3.00  Shots on target  5.50 

 8.00  Shots faced  14.00 

 8.00  Corners  4.50 

 3.50  Corners against  5.50 

 16.00  Fouls  16.50 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Vizela all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

2.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:3 

 Guimaraes at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  3.00 

 3.00  Total goals  5.00 

 15.00  Shots  10.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  19.00 

 6.00  Corners  3.00 

 4.00  Corners against  8.00 

 14.00  Fouls  9.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Vizela away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-24-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-14-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.23 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-26-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-19-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.04.23 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-17-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-24-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-19-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

Guimaraes winsDrawsVizela wins

4matches

3.75goals / match

100%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | **3–0** (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.22P1 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | **3–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.22P1 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | **4–0** (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 14 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | WL |
| 4 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 5 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 Guimaraes  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 10 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OOU |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 4 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 7 | 6 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | OOU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OOU |
| 9 | 11 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 10 | 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 11 | 15 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 12 | 17 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | OOU |
| 13 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | UOO |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 16 | 14 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 18 | 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 10 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 5 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 6 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 14 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 15 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 12 | 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 17 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 15 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 13 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 6 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 8 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 10 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 12 | 15 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 17 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 5 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
