---
title: 'Vizela 1–2 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 16 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-vizela-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-vizela-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 16 September 2023, 21:30 

#  Vizela 1–2 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home 8.00 fair 2.40 

 Draw 5.25 fair 4.15 

 Away ✓ 1.33 fair 2.92 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.39 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Benfica 

 12  Shots  17 

 2  Shots on target  7 

 2  Corners  3 

 15  Fouls  6 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (39 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Vizela to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.60 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 24% 34% 

VizelaDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 8.8% **1–2** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:7 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.25points / match

2.75scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 11:5 

 Vizela all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  2.75 

 1.75  Goals conceded  1.25 

 3.00  Total goals  4.00 

 11.25  Shots  19.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  7.75 

 9.75  Shots faced  8.75 

 4.25  Corners  7.00 

 4.25  Corners against  2.50 

 15.50  Fouls  11.50 

 2.25  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  1.25 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  75% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  75% 

 75%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Benfica all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

2.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:5 

 Vizela at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  2.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.50  Total goals  5.00 

 13.00  Shots  14.50 

 6.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 7.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 5.00  Corners  4.00 

 3.00  Corners against  2.00 

 22.00  Fouls  14.50 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

 D 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Benfica away

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.23 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-01-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-26-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-19-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-benfica-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-boavista-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.23 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-01-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-26-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.04.23 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-17-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Vizela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-vizela-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-boavista-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Vizela winsDrawsBenfica wins

4matches

2.00goals / match

25%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23P1 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | **0–2** (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.22P1 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-benfica-vs-vizela) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 11.03.22P1 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 24.10.21P1 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | WDLWD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 8 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | LLWLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | WLDD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LDLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | LWLL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LLDD |
| 18 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 Vizela  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Farense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 6 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 13 | OOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 6 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | OOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | OUOO |
| 9 | 18 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 0 | UOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 10 | OOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | UOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | OOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Vizela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | OUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 12 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 2 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 4 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 10 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 10 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 13 | 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 13 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 15 | 14 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 17 | 17 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | OOU |
| 3 | 2 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 4 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 9 | 8 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 10 | 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 11 | 10 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 12 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
