---
title: 'Gil Vicente 5–3 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 17 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 17 September 2023, 16:30 

#  Gil Vicente 5–3 Estoril 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.15 fair 1.98 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.44 

 Away 3.20 fair 3.71 

 Under 2.5 1.93 fair 2.63 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.62 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Estoril 

 12  Shots  14 

 7  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  8 

 11  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (40 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.61 

 Expected goals 1.88 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 23% 27% 

Gil VicenteDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

2.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:6 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

1.75scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:8 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.75 

 1.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.50  Total goals  3.75 

 8.75  Shots  10.25 

 4.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 12.75  Shots faced  12.25 

 2.25  Corners  6.75 

 4.00  Corners against  4.50 

 14.00  Fouls  14.50 

 2.25  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 75%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Both teams scored  75% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Estoril all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

3.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 7:3 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

2.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:6 

 Gil Vicente at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 3.50  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  3.00 

 5.00  Total goals  5.00 

 9.50  Shots  11.50 

 6.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 11.50  Shots faced  13.00 

 1.00  Corners  7.00 

 3.00  Corners against  5.00 

 13.00  Fouls  11.50 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Estoril away

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.23 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-01-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.23 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-estoril-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.08.23 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-25-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-arouca-vs-estoril) | 4–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.05.23 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-15-estoril-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-boavista-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 12.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-05-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.23 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-25-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-arouca-vs-estoril) | 4–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-boavista-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-10-porto-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-13-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsEstoril wins

4matches

1.50goals / match

25%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.23P1 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 07.10.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.03.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.10.21P1 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 3 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | WDLWD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 8 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | LLWLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | WLDD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | LWLL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LLDD |
| 18 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 Gil Vicente  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Farense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 6 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 13 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | OOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | OUOO |
| 10 | 18 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 0 | UOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 10 | OOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | UOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | OOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | OUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 12 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 13 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 4 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 3 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 11 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 14 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 17 | 17 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | OOU |
| 4 | 3 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 9 | 8 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 10 | 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 11 | 10 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 12 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
