---
title: 'Porto 2–1 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-porto-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-porto-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 23 September 2023, 21:30 

#  Porto 2–1 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.22 fair 2.07 

 Draw 7.00 fair 4.20 

 Away 11.00 fair 3.58 

 Under 2.5 2.60 fair 2.30 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.48 fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Gil Vicente 

 20  Shots  12 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  3 

 15  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (49 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.71 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 24% 28% 

PortoDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.60points / match

1.60scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:4 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

2.60scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 13:9 

 Porto all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  2.60 

 0.80  Goals conceded  1.80 

 2.40  Total goals  4.40 

 15.00  Shots  9.40 

 5.40  Shots on target  4.60 

 7.60  Shots faced  13.00 

 9.00  Corners  2.80 

 4.20  Corners against  4.80 

 14.20  Fouls  13.40 

 4.00  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 80%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 80%  Both teams scored  60% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 0%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 80%  Draws  40% 

 0%  Losses  20% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Gil Vicente all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

***3***

 W 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:3 

 Porto at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.50  Total goals  2.00 

 19.00  Shots  8.00 

 5.50  Shots on target  2.00 

 8.50  Shots faced  14.00 

 11.00  Corners  3.50 

 2.50  Corners against  5.00 

 9.00  Fouls  15.00 

 2.50  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.23 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-15-estrela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-porto-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-famalicao-vs-porto) | 2–4 (2–2) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-porto-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 5–3 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-01-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.23 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-porto-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-porto-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-porto-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-10-porto-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.23 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-01-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 1 

Porto winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

4matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.23P1 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–2** (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.09.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | **0–2** (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.22P1 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 24.09.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | **1–2** (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 13 | WWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 4 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 11 | WDLWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | WWWLLD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | WLDDWD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 11 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | WDDDLL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLWLD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 16 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 4 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 18 | Chaves | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 Porto  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 13 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 6 | OOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 14 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 18 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 0 | UOOOO |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 13 | OOUUO |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 13 | OOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 5 | OOUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 11 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OUO |
| 6 | 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 7 | 14 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 8 | 16 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 4 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 12 | 7 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 13 | 8 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUU |
| 15 | 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 16 | 15 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 17 | 17 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 16 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | OOU |
| 6 | 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 14 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 15 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | UOO |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 7 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 14 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 11 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
